WorldCat Identities

Sturzo, Luigi 1871-1959

Overview
Works: 829 works in 2,008 publications in 4 languages and 11,481 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Sources  Biography  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Honoree, Dedicatee, Other
Classifications: BX1790, 261.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Luigi Sturzo
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Luigi Sturzo
Church and state by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

24 editions published between 1936 and 1962 in English and held by 833 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The international community and the right of war by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

44 editions published between 1929 and 2014 in 5 languages and held by 605 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spot the dog has an eventful first day at school. Illustrations feature lift-up flaps. A book that tells the story of a young dog. Two others in this series are: Spot's First Walk (1981); Spot's Birthday Party (1982). The easy, breezy text and visuals combine to make an irresistible adventure for little boys and girls, particularly for those who are also about to begin their school careers
Italy and fascism by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

6 editions published between 1926 and 1967 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nationalism and internationalism by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 350 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italy and fascismo by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

16 editions published between 1926 and 1990 in English and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italy and the coming world by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

8 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The true life; sociology of the supernatural by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

15 editions published between 1932 and 2007 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spiritual problems of our times, by Luigi Sturzo by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

11 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inner laws of society, a new sociology by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

7 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italy and the new world order by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

11 editions published between 1943 and 1944 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Italia e l'ordine internazionale by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

16 editions published between 1944 and 2001 in Italian and English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vera vita : sociologia del soprannaturale by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

20 editions published between 1947 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I discorsi politici by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

10 editions published in 1951 in Italian and English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics and morality by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

6 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'église et l'état by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

13 editions published in 1937 in 3 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les guerres modernes et la pensée catholique et autres essais sociologiques by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

5 editions published in 1942 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai de sociologie by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

13 editions published between 1935 and 1936 in French and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sintesi sociali. L'organizzazione di classe e le unioni professionali. Scritti pubblicati su "La Cultura sociale" (1900-1905) by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

13 editions published in 1961 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un ponte tra due generazioni : carteggio (1924-1958) by Igino Giordani( Book )

7 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scritti politici di Luigi Sturzo by Luigi Sturzo( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in Italian and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.32 for Italy and ... to 0.91 for Luigi Stur ...)

Alternative Names
Aloysius Sturzo

Bascarelli, L.

Bascarelli, Luigi

Luiggi Sturzu

Luigi Sturzo homme politique italien

Luigi Sturzo Italiaans politicus

Luigi Sturzo italialainen poliitikko

Luigi Sturzo Italian politician

Luigi Sturzo italienischer Politiker und katholischer Priester

Luigi Sturzo italiensk politikar og prest

Luigi Sturzo italiensk politiker och präst

Luigi Sturzo italiensk politiker og præst

Luigi Sturzo italiensk politiker og prest

Luigi Sturzo polític italià

Luigi Sturzo politician italian

Luigi Sturzo político italiano

Luigi Sturzo sacerdote e politico italiano

Sturzo 1871-1959

Sturzo Boscarelli, Luigi

Sturzo Louis 1871-1959

Sturzo, Luigi

Стурцо, Луиджи

لويجي ستورزو سياسي إيطالي

스트루초

ルイジ・ストゥルツォ

Languages
Italian (152)

English (136)

French (38)

Spanish (4)