WorldCat Identities

United States General Services Administration

Overview
Works: 5,336 works in 7,390 publications in 1 language and 225,928 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Bibliographies  History  Film catalogs  Interactive multimedia  Census data 
Roles: Other, Sponsor, Researcher
Classifications: HC110.P63, 338.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Catalog of federal domestic assistance( )

in English and held by 2,196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identifies and describes specific government assistance opportunities such as loans, grants, counseling, and procurement contracts available under many agencies and programs
Beyond FTS2000 : a program for change by Bernard J Bennington( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 1,207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prologue : the journal of the National Archives( )

in English and held by 1,017 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal advisory committees ... annual report of the President( )

in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1900 federal population census : a catalog of microfilm copies of the schedules by National Archives Trust Fund Board( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 629 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of public procurement( )

in English and held by 572 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General Services Administration annual report by United States( )

in English and held by 498 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the President on federal advisory committees( )

in English and held by 475 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women's history is everywhere : 10 ideas for celebrating in communities : a how to community handbook by President's Commission on the Celebration of Women in American History( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 474 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research-based web design & usability guidelines by Sanjay J Koyani( Book )

4 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in English and held by 463 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The guidelines were originally designed to help NCI staff improve the presentation of cancer-related information to cancer researchers and the public, though they are applicable to anyone who designs and manages information web sites
USA.gov( )

in English and held by 409 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your right to federal records : questions and answers on the Freedom of Information Act and the Privacy Act( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 405 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FedBizOpps : federal business opportunities( )

in English and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"FedBizOpps.gov is the single government point-of-entry (GPE) for Federal government procurement opportunities over $25,000. Government buyers are able to publicize their business opportunities by posting information directly to FedBizOpps via the Internet ... commercial vendors seeking Federal markets for their products and services can search, monitor and retrieve opportunities solicited by the entire Federal contracting community."
Update to the ... Catalog of federal domestic assistance( )

in English and held by 380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial condition of federal buildings owned by the General Services Administration by Bernard L Ungar( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your right to federal records( )

in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mobile devices, federal agencies' steps to improve mobile access to government information and services : report to the Administrator, General Services Administration by United States( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 339 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electronic procurement : business strategy needed for GSA's Advantage system by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Information resources management plan of the federal government( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 332 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GSA on-line procurement programs lack documentation and reliability testing by David E Cooper( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.03 for Beyond FTS ... to 0.53 for General Se ...)

Research-based web design & usability guidelines
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. War Assets Administration

Administració de Serveis Generals agència governamental dels Estats Units

Administración de Servicios Generales agencia independiente del gobierno de Estados Unidos

Administration des services généraux

Administrator of General Services United States

Estados Unidos Office of General Services

Estats Units d'Amèrica. Office of General Services

G.S.A.

G.S.A. (U.S. General Services Administration)

General Services Administration

General Services Administration Bundesbehörde der USA

General Services Administration United States

GSA‏

GSA (U.S. General Services Administration)

Spojené státy americké Office of General Services

U.S. General Services Administration‏

United States Administrator of General Services

United States Office of General Services‏

Управление служб общего назначения США

מנהל השירותים הכלליים של ארצות הברית

إدارة الخدمات العامة

미국 총무청

アメリカ共通役務庁

总务署

總服務局

美國總務署

Languages
English (143)