WorldCat Identities

Political and Economic Planning

Overview
Works: 599 works in 1,544 publications in 2 languages and 18,434 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History  Case studies  Periodicals  Rules 
Roles: Publisher, Editor, Other
Classifications: JN94, 329.02094
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Political and Economic Planning
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Political and Economic Planning
European political parties; a handbook. PEP: Political and Economic Planning by Stanley Henig( Book )

12 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 883 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prisoners and their families by Pauline Morris( Book )

8 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 569 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics and bureaucracy in the European Community: a portrait of the Commission of the E.E.C by David L Coombes( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 532 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Member of Parliament and his information by Anthony P Barker( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population and resources : a report by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

35 editions published between 1955 and 1979 in English and German and held by 475 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report reviewing the questions: Can the world's increasing population be supplied with adequate food, fuel, and raw materials? Can the less fortunate of those now living be brought up to a decent minimum standard? Can the hopes of advanced countries for still higher standards be satisfied? Can the thirty or so million people added each year to world population be supplied with all their requirements? Can all these things be done together, and can they be done soon? How nearly attainable is a balance between world populationa nd world resources? If attainable, how can it be maintained?
A handbook of European organizations by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 468 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Company; law, structure, and reform in eleven countries by Charles De Hoghton( Book )

6 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 430 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women in top jobs: four studies in achievement by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

6 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Power of the purse : the role of European parliaments in budgetary decisions by David L Coombes( Book )

8 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The House of Commons : services and facilities by Michael Rush( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

European advanced technology: a programme for integration by Christopher Layton( Book )

5 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British trade unionism; five studies by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

42 editions published between 1948 and 1955 in English and Undetermined and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

European unity: a survey of the European organisations by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

26 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in English and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First published in 1959 under the title : European organisation
Education for a developing region; a study of East Africa by Guy Hunter( Book )

8 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The disadvantages of inequality : a study of social deprivation by Richard Berthoud( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The right to manage?: a study of leadership and reform in employee relations by W. W Daniel( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Company boards: their responsibilities to shareholders, employees, and the community by Barbara Estelle Shenfield( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning in Ireland: a P.E.P. study by Garret FitzGerald( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional development in the European Economic Community by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.42 for European p ... to 0.86 for Paying for ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPolicy Studies Institute

London (England). Political and Economic Planning

London (England) Political and Economic Planning (Think tank)

P.E.P.

P.E.P. (Political and Economic Planning (Think tank))

PEP.

PEP (Gran Bretaña)

PEP (Political and Economic Planning ; London)

PEP (Political and Economic Planning (Think tank))

Political & Economic (Gran Bretaña)

Political & Economic Planning

Political & Economic Planning (Think tank)

Political and economic planning (Londres)

Ying-kuo cheng chih ching chi she chi hui

Languages
English (236)

German (1)