WorldCat Identities

Sacagawea

Overview
Works: 341 works in 502 publications in 4 languages and 35,125 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Subject Headings: Indian women 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sacagawea
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sacagawea
Sacajawea, 1788-1884 : refuting evidence to the contrary by Ramona Cameron Worley( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sacajawea was born in about 1788. She married Toussaint Charbonneau in 1805. They had one son, Jean Baptiste Charbonneau. She left Charbonneau and married Commanche Chief Jerk Meat in about 1823. They had five children. She died 9 April 1884
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.13 (from 0.01 for Sacagawea ... to 0.63 for Sacajawea, ...)

Alternative Names
Bird Woman

Bird Woman, asi 1786-asi 1812

Charbonneau, Toussaint, Mrs.

Charbonneau, Toussaint, Mrs., asi 1786-asi 1812

Sacagawea Amerikaans Explorer (1788-1812)

Sacajawea

Sacajawea esploratrice nativo americano

Sacajawea Shoshone-Indianerin, Mitglied der Lewis-und-Clark-Expedition

Sakagaveo

Sakagawea

Sakakawea

Sakakawea, asi 1786-asi 1812

Сакагавея

Сакаджавея

ساكاجاويا

স্যাকাজাউইয়া

ซาคาจาเวีย

საკაგავეა

새커거위아

サカガウィア

萨卡加维亚

Languages
Covers
Sacajawea : the story of Bird Woman and the Lewis and Clark ExpeditionExploring Lewis and Clark : reflections on men and wildernessSacajaweaWho was Sacagawea?SacajaweaStone heart : a novel of SacajaweaThe crossingThe journey of Sacagawea