WorldCat Identities

Research Publications, inc

Overview
Works: 6,710 works in 9,024 publications in 16 languages and 126,245 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Periodicals  Bibliography‡vMicroform catalogs  Census data  Biography  Sources  Legends  Fiction 
Classifications: PT1100, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Research Publications, inc
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Research Publications, inc
International population census publications( Book )

137 editions published between 1970 and 2003 in 16 languages and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains a selection of census data on microfilm
Who's who in technology( )

in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fifth ed.- published in 7 vols.: Who's who in biotechnology; Who's who in chemistry & plastics; Who's who in civil engineering, earth sciences & energy; Who's who in electronics & computer science; Who's who in mechanical engineering & materials science; Who's who in physics & optics; and, Master index of expertise/master index of names
Bibliography and reel index : a guide to the microfilm edition of United States decennial census publications, 1790-1970 by inc Research Publications( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

League of Nations documents, 1919-1946; a descriptive guide and key to the microfilm collection by Edward A Reno( Book )

in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City directories of the United States, 1860-1901 : guide to the microfilm collection( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1993 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The guide provides Research Publications' fiche and reel numbers, with their contents, for City directories of the United States in microform; segment 1 (pre 1860), segment 2 (1861-1881) and segment 3 (1882-1901)
Quasi vero, der hinckende Bott hat sich wohl, sive, Novellæ politico-morales : deren Ubelgegründte by Franz Callenbach( Book )

6 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das ärgerliche Leben und schreckliche Ende des viel-berüchtigten Ertz-Schwartzkünstlers D. Johannis Fausti by Georg Rudolf Widmann( Book )

8 editions published between 1674 and 1969 in German and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quasi, sive, Mundus quasificatus, das ist, Die quasificirte Welt, sub polis nisi & quasi by Franz Callenbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and Latin and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sammlung von Johann Christian Günthers aus Schlesien Theils noch nie gedruckten, Theils schon herausgegebenen, deutschen und lateinischen Gedichten by Johann Christian Günther( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wurmland, nach Lands-Art, Regiment, Religion, Sitten und Lebens-Wandel : gleichsam auff einer Schaubühn vorgestellet ... by Franz Callenbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1715 and 1973 in German and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I ragguagli di Parnasso, or, Advertisements from Parnassus : in two centuries : with the politick touch-stone by Traiano Boccalini( Book )

7 editions published between 1617 and 1655 in German and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uti ante hac, auf die alte Hack, olim autem non sic, sive, Revolutio sæculorum in deteriora ruentium, oder, Die von den Todten erweckte alte Welt verweist der neuen ihren verdächtigen Lebens-Wandel by Franz Callenbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1714 and 1973 in German and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eclipses politico-morales : sicht- und unsichtbare sittliche Staats-Finsternussen, denen kindern desz Liechts zur Warnung by Franz Callenbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des christlichen teutschen Gross-Fürsten Herkules und der böhmischen königlichen Fräulein Valiska Wunder-Geschichte by Andreas Heinrich Bucholtz( Book )

5 editions published between 1676 and 1969 in German and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Puer centum annorum, sive, Heteroclitus repuerascentis mundi genius : der vor Augen liegend- handel- und wanderlenden Welt täglich anhaltendes by Franz Callenbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in Latin and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[The declassified documents reference system]( )

in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes: DDRS retrospective collection, published 1976-77, which consists of 967 additional documents, indexed and abstracted in 3 v
Selectiora adagia Latino-Germanica : in ratiam et usum cholasticæ juventutis ... by Johann Georg Seybold( Book )

9 editions published between 1677 and 1711 in Latin and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Begebenheiten des Prinzen von Ithaca, oder, Der seinen Vater Ulysses, suchende Telemach by François de Salignac de La Mothe- Fénelon( Book )

5 editions published between 1751 and 1969 in German and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Herrn B.H. Brockes ... Irdisches Vergnügen in Gott. bestehend in physicalisch- und moralischen Gedichten by Barthold Heinrich Brockes( Book )

4 editions published between 1724 and 1740 in German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.12 for Illinois C ... to 0.87 for [Microform ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityResearch Publications International

controlled identityResearch Publications, Ltd.

R.P.

R.P. (Research Publications, inc.)

RP

RP (Research Publications, inc.)

Languages