WorldCat Identities

Roussel, Nelly 1878-1922

Overview
Works: 24 works in 61 publications in 3 languages and 1,170 library holdings
Genres: History  Drama  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PQ1222, 842
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nelly Roussel
L'éternelle sacrifiée by Nelly Roussel( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in French and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques lances rompues pour nos libertés by Nelly Roussel( Book )

6 editions published in 1910 in French and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trois conférences de Nelly Roussel by Nelly Roussel( Book )

6 editions published in 1930 in Undetermined and French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques discours. Préf. de J. Hellé by Nelly Roussel( Book )

5 editions published between 1903 and 1908 in French and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paroles de combat et d'espoir : discours choisis by Nelly Roussel( Book )

4 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Probleme de la Population by Sébastien Faure( Book )

4 editions published in 1904 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Derniers combats; recueil d'articles et de discours by Nelly Roussel( Book )

3 editions published in 1932 in French and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pourquoi elles vont à l'église. Comédie en un acte by Nelly Roussel( Book )

in Undetermined and French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Par la révolte : scène symbolique by Nelly Roussel( Book )

3 editions published between 1904 and 1907 in French and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ma forêt by Nelly Roussel( Book )

2 editions published between 1920 and 1921 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El problema de la poblacion. Conferencia celebrada ... de Paris, el 16 de Noviembre de 1903. Presidida por N. Roussel. Trad. de L. Bulffi by Sébastien Faure( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centenaire Nelly Roussel : 1878-1922, à l'avant-garde des combats actuels, féminisme, libre pensée, droit au travail... by Nelly Roussel( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dlaczego one chodzą do Kościoła : komedia w jednym akcie by Nelly Roussel( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La ribellione. Scena simbolica rappresentata la prima volta il 1. maggio 1903 ..., Parigi. Con pref. di S. Faure by Nelly Roussel( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Au temps de l'anarchie : un théatre de combat, 1880-1914( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ma forêt : /Nelly-Roussel by Nelly Roussel( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contre la guerre. (Poèmes vécus). Préf. de Nelly-Roussel by Jean-Joseph Converset( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Par la révolte by Nelly Roussel( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.35 (from 0.14 for Blessed mo ... to 0.99 for Dlaczego o ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Godet Nelly 1878-1922

Nelly Roussel French activist

Languages
French (37)

English (5)

Polish (1)

Covers