WorldCat Identities

Chamberlain, Neil W.

Overview
Works: 68 works in 432 publications in 2 languages and 15,337 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, ed
Classifications: HD60.5.U5, 331.0973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Neil W Chamberlain
Collective bargaining by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

40 editions published between 1951 and 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The labor sector; an introduction to labor in the American economy by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

43 editions published between 1956 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 1,213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sourcebook on labor by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

30 editions published between 1958 and 1964 in English and held by 1,059 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beyond Malthus; population and power by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

16 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,009 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The limits of corporate responsibility by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

11 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 941 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary economic issues by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

18 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 739 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The union challenge to management control by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

20 editions published between 1948 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 734 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social strategy and corporate structure by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 689 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remaking American values : challenge to a business society by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

8 editions published between 1969 and 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 683 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impact of strikes, their social and economic costs by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

26 editions published between 1945 and 1973 in English and held by 683 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The firm: micro-economic planning and action by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

20 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 641 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The place of business in America's future; a study in social values by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

7 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 629 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business and the cities; a book of relevant readings by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 620 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enterprise and environment; the firm in time and place by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

16 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 611 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Private and public planning by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

13 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 601 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning in the industrialized countries of the west
A decade of industrial relations research, 1946-1956 by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

19 editions published between 1958 and 1995 in English and Undetermined and held by 529 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

16 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 467 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social responsibility and strikes by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

13 editions published between 1953 and 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 450 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A general theory of economic process by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

18 editions published between 1955 and 1992 in English and held by 398 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The West in a world without war by Neil W Chamberlain( Book )

6 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.33 for Remaking A ... to 0.82 for Series 2, ...)

Social strategy and corporate structure
Alternative Names
Chamberlain, Neil Wolverton 1915-

Wolverton Chamberlain, Neil

チェンバレン, ニール・W

チェンバレン, ネイル・W

Languages
English (341)

Spanish (3)

Covers
The impact of strikes, their social and economic costs