WorldCat Identities

U.S. Lake Survey

Overview
Works: 1,068 works in 1,635 publications in 1 language and 4,076 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Topographic maps  Surveys  Periodicals  History  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Bibliography  Nautical charts  Catalogs  Bathymetric maps 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QB296, 526.99
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about U.S. Lake Survey
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by U.S. Lake Survey
Isle Royale National Park : 1:62 500-scale topographic map by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report upon the primary triangulation of the United States Lake survey by U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

6 editions published between 1881 and 1882 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin by U.S. Lake Survey( )

in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great lakes pilot( )

in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States of America nautical chart symbols and abbreviations by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1963 and 1974 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topographic map of the Niagara Gorge by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lake Superior limnological data,1951-1957 by Alfred Merle Beeton( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detroit River, Lake St. Clair, St. Clair River by U.S. Lake Survey( )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1970 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latitude functions, Hayford spheroid (international spheroid) : natural values of the meridional arc, A, B, C, D, E, and F factors, radii of curvature, R and N by U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

7 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variations in Great Lakes levels by U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

3 editions published between 1952 and 1955 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalog of charts of the Great Lakes and connecting waters, also Lake Champlain, New York canals, Minnesota-Ontario border lakes by U.S. Lake Survey( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State barge canal system by U.S. Lake Survey( )

5 editions published between 1948 and 1970 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. Lake Survey story by Etats-Unis. Army. Corps of Engineers. U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey of northern and northwestern lakes by U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

8 editions published between 1819 and 1960 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chart of Detroit River by U.S. Lake Survey( )

14 editions published between 1876 and 1930 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design of seawalls and breakwaters by Ira Augustus Hunt( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State barge canal system : Cayuga-Seneca, Oswego, Erie and Champlain Canals by U.S. Lake Survey( Book )

6 editions published between 1964 and 1971 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.48 for Charting t ... to 1.00 for U.S. Lake ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Ocean Survey

controlled identityUnited States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Great Lakes Division

controlled identityUnited States. Army. Corps of Topographical Engineers

controlled identityUnited States. War Department

Detroit (Mich.) Lake Survey Office

États-Unis. Army. Corps of Engineers. Lake Survey

États-Unis. Army. Corps of Engineers. Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

États-Unis. Army. Corps of Topographical Engineers. Lake Survey

États-Unis. Army. Corps of Topographical Engineers. U.S. Lake Survey

États-Unis Lake Survey

États-Unis Lake Survey Office

États-Unis Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

États-Unis U.S. Lake Survey

Lake Survey (États-Unis)

Lake Survey (U.S.)

Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey (États-Unis)

Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey (Spojené státy americké)

Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey (U.S.)

Spojené státy americké Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

Spojené státy americké U.S. Lake Survey

Spojené státy americké. War Dept. U.S. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Great Lakes Division. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Great Lakes Division. U.S. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Engineers. Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Engineers. U.S. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Topographical Engineers. Lake Survey

United States. Army. Corps of Topographical Engineers. U.S. Lake Survey

United States. Army Map Service. Lake Survey Branch

United States Lake Survey

United States Lake Survey Branch

United States Lake Survey Office

United States Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

United States U.S. Lake Survey

United States. War Department. Lake Survey

United States. War Department. Northern and Northwestern Lakes Survey

United States. War Department. U.S. Lake Survey

Languages
English (116)

Covers