WorldCat Identities

Association of the Bar of the City of New York

Overview
Works: 2,279 works in 3,126 publications in 1 language and 31,805 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Biography  Directories  Biographies  Constitution 
Roles: Editor, Other, Publisher, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Association of the Bar of the City of New York
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Association of the Bar of the City of New York
The Record of the Association of the Bar of the City of New York by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( )

in English and held by 1,277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is law dead?( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 820 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The international position of Communist China; background papers and proceedings by O. Edmund Clubb( Book )

11 editions published between 1965 and 2013 in English and held by 592 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dominican Republic crisis, 1965; background paper and proceedings by A. J Thomas( Book )

11 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 588 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The legal aspects of the United Nations Action in the Congo; background papers and proceedings of the Second Hammarskjöld Forum by Thomas M Franck( Book )

13 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 557 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Southeast Asia crisis : background papers and proceedings by Kenneth T Young( Book )

6 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 551 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Panama Canal; background papers and proceedings by Richard Baxter( Book )

9 editions published between 1965 and 2013 in English and held by 543 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Race, peace, law, and Southern Africa; background paper and proceedings by Rita Falk Taubenfeld( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 537 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disarmament; background papers and proceedings of the Fourth Hammarskjöld Forum by Louis Henkin( Book )

6 editions published between 1964 and 2014 in English and held by 518 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The issues in the Berlin-German crisis by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( Book )

14 editions published between 1962 and 2014 in English and held by 495 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mr. Justice Jackson: four lectures in his honor( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Visual artist and the law by Associated Councils of the Arts( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in English and held by 463 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some legal phases of corporate financing, reorganization, and regulation by Francis Lynde Stetson( Book )

16 editions published between 1917 and 2008 in English and held by 457 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International protection of human rights : background paper and proceedings of the twelfth Hammarskjöld Forum by John Carey( Book )

10 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 442 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir of Nicholas Hill : a member of the bar of New York, who died in the city of Albany, on the 1st of May, 1859 by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( )

11 editions published between 1859 and 2016 in English and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cambodian incursion: legal issues; proceedings of the Fifteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )

7 editions published between 1971 and 2013 in English and held by 434 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Law and policy making for trade among "have" and "have-not" nations : background paper and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 423 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Middle East: prospects for peace; background papers and proceedings by Isaac Shapiro( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 419 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The proposed codification of our common law : a paper by James C Carter( )

11 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 400 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When battle rages, how can law protect? Working paper and proceedings of the Fourteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Howard S Levie( Book )

6 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Working paper and proceedings of the Fourteenth Hammarskjöld Forum."
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.07 for Making sur ... to 0.79 for Draft revi ...)

Some legal phases of corporate financing, reorganization, and regulation
Covers
Making sure we are true to our founders : the Association of the Bar of the City of New York, 1970-95
Alternative Names

controlled identityBar Association of the City of New York

ABCNY

Asociación de Abogados de la Ciudad de Nueva York

Asociația Avocaților Orașului New York

Association of the Bar

Association of the Bar New York, NY

Association of the Bar of The City of New York

Bar Association

Bar Association New York, NY

Bar Association of the City of New York.

Bar Association of the City of the New York

Bar of the City of New York

City Bar.

Kollegii︠a︡ advokatov goroda Nʹi︠u︡-Ĭorka

New York Bar Association.

New York City Bar.

New York City Bar Association

New York City Bar Association <City Bar>.

NYC Bar Association.

紐約市律師公會

Languages
English (252)