WorldCat Identities

Université Laval

Overview
Works: 2,808 works in 4,286 publications in 3 languages and 15,102 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  History  Guidebooks  Biography‡vDictionaries  Catalogs  Constitution  Abstracts  By-laws  Biography 
Roles: 995, Editor, Degree grantor, Other, 475, Publisher, Organizer of meeting, 985, Collector
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Université Laval
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Université Laval
Le Naturaliste canadien( )

in French and English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Universities and globalization : private linkages, public trust( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings : IEEE Seventh SP Workshop on Statistical Signal and Array Processing, June 26-29, 1994 by IEEE SP Workshop on Statistical Signal and Array Processing( )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 193 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optics in computing 2000 : 18-23 June, 2000, Quebec City, Canada( Book )

7 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionary of Canadian biography online = Dictionnaire biographique du Canada en ligne( )

7 editions published in 2003 in English and French and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first phase presents individuals who played an important role in the formation of what is now Canada who died between the years 1000 and 1920 or whose last known date of activity falls within these years. Each biography in the Dictionary of Canadian Biography Online reproduces one that was originally commissioned by the Dictionary of Canadian Biography for its print version and was republished, sometimes with minor corrections, in the Dictionary of Canadian Biography, Volumes I-XIV, CD-ROM (2000)
Le Christ hier, aujourd'hui et demain : colloque de christologie tenu à l'Université Laval, 21 et 22 mars 1975 by Colloque de christologie( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flexibility and labour markets in Canada and the United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts by International Congress of Endocrinology( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Lexicographie québécoise : bilan et perspectives : actes du colloque by Trésor de la langue française au Québec (Project)( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Revue de l'Université Laval by Université Laval( )

in French and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essais sur le Québec contemporain = Essays on contemporary Quebec by Jean-Charles Falardeau( Book )

10 editions published in 1953 in French and English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Canada-français : revue publié sous la direction d'un comité de professeurs de l'Université Laval( )

in French and English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'art de l'architecte : three centuries of architectural drawing in Québec City by Luc Noppen( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionary of Canadian biography( Book )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in English and French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. I-XIV on CD-ROM
La Forêt; étude( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Santé : pourquoi ne sommes-nous pas égaux? : comment les inégalités sociales de santé se créent et se perpétuent by Institut national de santé publique du Québec( )

3 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Hôtel de Rambouillet : conférence faite à l' Université Laval by G Bourassa( Book )

13 editions published between 1897 and 1999 in French and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photonics North 2012 : 6-8 June 2012, Montreal, Canada by Photonics North 2012( )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of SPIE offer access to the latest innovations in research and technology and are among the most cited references in patent literature
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.52 for Dictionary ... to 0.77 for Histoire d ...)

Universities and globalization : private linkages, public trust
Covers
Optics in computing 2000 : 18-23 June, 2000, Quebec City, Canada
Alternative Names
Đại học Laval

Laval Unibertsitatea

Laval University

Laval university (Québec, Canada)

Lavalio universitetas

Oilthigh Laval

Prifysgol Laval

Québec (Canada)

Québec, Québec. Université Laval

Universidad Laval

Universidade Laval

Universität Laval

Univerzitet Laval

Uniwersytet Laval

Πανεπιστήμιο Λαβάλ

Университет Лавал

Университет Лаваля

Університет Лаваля

Універсітэт Лаваля

Լավալի համալսարան

אוניברסיטת לאוול

جامعة لافال

دانشگاه لاوال

لاوال بیلیم‌یوردو

มหาวิทยาลัยลาวาล

라발 대학교

ラヴァル大学

拉瓦尔大学

Languages
French (269)

English (77)

Latin (8)