WorldCat Identities

Oklahoma State University

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Oklahoma State University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Oklahoma State University
Cimarron review( )

in English and held by 612 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lenin and Leninism; state, law, and society by Bernard W Eissenstat( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 428 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Applied language study : new objectives, new methods : papers from the 1983 conference at Oklahoma State University by Applied Language Study Conference( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Renaissance of Monteverdi( Visual )

2 editions published between 1981 and 2014 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explains the cultural, political, and historical background to a courtly madrigal by Claudio Monteverdi. Scenes of rehearsal and preparation lead to a fully staged production of a ballo from the Madrigals of Love and War
Regional assessment of aquifer vulnerability and sensitivity in the conterminous United States by Wayne A Pettyjohn( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural youth in a changing environment : report by National Conference on the Problems of Rural Youth in a Changing Environment( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Symposium on Spectral Theory and Differential Problems( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rural to urban population shift : a national problem by National Manpower Conference( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Committee Print of the transcript of the May 17-18, 1968 meeting of the National Manpower Conference, sponsored by the Ford Foundation, Oklahoma State University and the Senate Committee on Government Operations
The writings of Will Rogers by Will Rogers( Book )

in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sheltered workshops; an architectural guide by F. Cuthbert Salmon( Book )

3 editions published between 1966 and 1983 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handel's Messiah : a commemoration by George Frideric Handel( Visual )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 18th century music historian and critic Dr. Charles Burney, played by John Casey, discusses the "grandscale" performances of Handel's Messiah at Westminster Abbey in 1784
Wedding cantata( Visual )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and Italian and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marc-Antoine Charpentier (portrayed by actor John Casey) talks about himself and his "Wedding Cantata", placing the work in its historical and musical context. Interspersed with Charpentier's commentary are selections from the cantata performed by the Oberlin Baroque Ensemble and Oklahoma Collegium Musicum
A review of human tolerance to side impact by Raymond F Neathery( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relay conference papers by National Relay Conference( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers of the 13th (1965) conference include papers presented at the 2d International Conference on Electromagnetic Relays, which was held simultaneously
Physical education activities handbook by Betty M Edgley( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1986 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deflected jet experiments in a turbulent combustor flowfield by Gary Bruce Ferrell( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Merchandise management accounting : a guide to item profitability for small and medium retail stores by Robert D Erwin( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 2002 45th Midwest Symposium on Circuits and Systems : conference proceedings : August 4-7, 2002, Tulsa, Oklahoma by Midwest Symposium on Circuits and Systems( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Determination of baseline periods of record for selected streamflow-gaging stations in and near Oklahoma for use in modeling applications by Rachel A Esralew( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An international borderland of concern : conservation of biodiversity in the lower Rio Grande Valley by D. M Leslie( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.07 for Murder in ... to 0.66 for Proceeding ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityOklahoma A & M College

O.S.U.

Oklahoma. Oklahoma State University

Oklahoma. State University

Oklahoma. State University of Agriculture and Applied Science, Stillwater

Okurahoma shuritsu daigaku

OSU

オクラホマ シュウリツ ダイガク

オクラホマ州立大学消防出版部

Languages
Covers
Murder in Morrill