WorldCat Identities

International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh

Overview
Works: 288 works in 338 publications in 1 language and 2,516 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Abstracts  Statistics‡vVital 
Classifications: RA645.N87, 363.96
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh
 
Most widely held works by International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh
Journal of health, population and nutrition by B (Dhaka) ICDDR( )

in English and held by 939 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Journal of diarrhoeal diseases research( )

in English and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health and science bulletin : HSB by B (Dhaka) ICDDR( )

in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Analysis of costs and cost-effectiveness of the Family Planning-Health Services Project in Matlab, Bangladesh( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Matlab, women, children, and health by Vincent Fauveau( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles on history, achievements, and main lessons of the successive Maternal and Child Health and Family Planning programmes implemented in Matlab from 1975 till 1990
Annotated bibliography on chronic diarrhoeal diseases( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glimpse : International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh newsletter by Bangladesh International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning services limit abortion : evidence from Bangladesh by Mizanur Rahman( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community participation in the management of diarrhoeal diseases : a review by K. M. Ashraful Aziz( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving the Bangladesh health and family planning programme : lessons learned through operations research( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bangladesh Family Planning Programme : lessons learned and directions for the future by Barkat-e-Khuda( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Nutrition Programme : baseline survey 2004 : report by National Nutrition Programme (Bangladesh)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic surveillance system, Matlab( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on oral rehydration therapy( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on water, sanitation, and diarrhoeal diseases : roles and relationships( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on pathogenesis of shigellosis( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on classical vibrio cholerae( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Met need for life-saving obstetric surgery in Bangladesh( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on nutrient absorption and diarrhoea-malnutrition cycle( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.35 for Journal of ... to 1.00 for Strategic ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCholera Research Laboratory

Centre for Health and Population Research (Dhaka, Bangladéš)

centre international pour la recherche sur les maladies diarrhéiques, Bangladesh

ICDDR

ICDDR,B

International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh

Languages
English (57)