WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service

Overview
Works: 6,973 works in 12,879 publications in 2 languages and 498,937 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Publisher, Other, Monitor, Editor
Classifications: HD9001, 338
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Amber waves : the economics of food, farming, natural resources, and rural America by United States( )

in English and held by 1,375 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural outlook( )

in English and held by 1,224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Main source for USDA's farm and food price forecasts; short-term outlook for all major areas of the agricultural economy; long-term issue analyses of US agricultural policy, trade forecasts, export-market development, food safety, the environment, farm financial institutions. Includes data on individual commodities, the general economy, US farm trade, farm income, production expenses, input use, prices received and paid, per capita food consumption, etc
Agricultural finance review( )

in English and held by 873 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FoodReview( )

in English and held by 872 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation and outlook series( )

in English and held by 838 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World agricultural supply and demand estimates by United States( )

in English and held by 831 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Full-text reports provide the most current USDA forecasts of U.S. and world supply-use balances of major grains, soybeans and products, and cotton; and U.S. supply and use of sugar and livestock products
Situation and outlook report( )

in English and held by 818 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation and outlook report( )

in English and held by 668 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation and outlook report( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 634 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This quarterly full-text file examines burley and flue-cured tobacco production, consumption, supply, use, trade, prices and more, including consumption and trade of tobacco products (cigars, cigarettes, snuff, etc.)
Situation and outlook series( )

in English and held by 614 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. agricultural trade update( )

in English and held by 614 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Text file covers the monthly farm trade balance, U.S. farm imports and exports by quantity and value, and leading exports and exporters; spreadsheet files report U.S. farm imports and exports by quantity and value and by trading partner
Situation and outlook report( )

in English and held by 611 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Livestock, dairy, and poultry situation and outlook( )

in English and held by 610 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Timely livestock, dairy and poultry information focusing on current production, price, and trade statistics for each of the sectors
Structural and financial characteristics of U.S. farms by United States( )

in English and held by 588 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation and outlook report( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 566 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural development perspectives( )

in English and held by 563 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nontechnical articles on the results of new rural research and what those results mean. Shows the practical application of research in rural banking, aging, housing, the nonmetro labor force, poverty, and the effect of farm policies on rural areas
FoodReview( )

in English and held by 560 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlook for U.S. agricultural exports( )

in English and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports on the latest value and volume of U.S. farm exports, by commodity and region, as well as agricultural trade balance, import commodities, and export outlook
Situation and outlook report( )

in English and held by 517 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S.-state agricultural data by Letricia M Womack( Book )

11 editions published between 1986 and 1993 in English and held by 472 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report presents agricultural information for each of the 50 States and the United States. Included are data on population, land use, agricultural production, farm income, value of assets on farms, and selected characteristics of farms such as size, tenure, and farm organization
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.06 for Sowing see ... to 0.75 for The Econom ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economics and Statistics Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Office of Economics

Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service.

Dept. of Agriculture. Economic Research Service.

E.R.S.

Economic Research Service

Economic Research Service DA.

Economic Research Service Department of Agriculture.

Economic Research Service United States

ERS

Servicio de Investigación Económica del Departamento de Agricultura de los Estados Unidos

Spojené státy americké Economic Research Service

United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service.

United States. Department of Agriculture. Office of Economics. Economic Research Service

United States. Department of Agriculture. Servicio de Investigación Económica

United States. Dept. of Agriculture. Economic Research Service

United States Economic Research Service

United States Servicio de Investigación Económica

US Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service.

دائرة البحوث الإقتصادية

經濟研究局

Languages
English (178)

Spanish (1)

Covers