WorldCat Identities

Gerould, Winifred Gregory 1885-1955

Overview
Works: 109 works in 316 publications in 1 language and 4,900 library holdings
Genres: Union catalogs  Bibliography  Bibliographies  Handbooks and manuals  Dictionaries  Bibliography of bibliographies  Periodicals  Stories, plots, etc  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: PR5686, 823.87
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Winifred Gregory Gerould
A guide to Trollope by Winifred Gregory Gerould( Book )

57 editions published between 1948 and 2016 in English and held by 2,016 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Major works relating to Trollope": p. xvi-xvii. L0241376 Goldberg
American newspapers, 1821-1936 : a union list of files available in the United States and Canada by Milton W Hamilton( Book )

12 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 583 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International congresses and conferences, 1840-1937; a union list of their publications available in libraries of the United States and Canada( Book )

16 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 393 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of the serial publications of foreign governments, 1815-1931 by Winifred Gregory( Book )

16 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American newspapers, 1821-1936 : a union list of files available in the United States and Canada( Book )

12 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This list presents, in a geographical arrangement of places of publication, files of newspapers from 1821 to date (1936) found in the libraries of the United States and Canada, and as far as possible, those that are preserved in county courthouses, in newspaper offices, and in private collections. - Introduction
Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada by Winifred Gregory Gerould( Book )

17 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada by Winifred Gregory( Book )

10 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International congresses and conferences, 1840-1937; a union list of their publications available in libraries of the United States and Canada by Winifred Gregory( Book )

13 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of the serial publications of foreign governments, 1815-1931 by Winifred Gregory( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of Minnesota mining and geology by Winifred Gregory( Book )

5 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada, Supplement( Book )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of the serial publications of foreign governments, 1815-1931( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improvement of the upper Mississippi River a bibliography by WINIFRED GEROULD( )

6 editions published between 1916 and 2016 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Second catalogue of publications of international congresses and conferences by Winifred Gregory( )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplement to the Bibliography of Minnesota mining and geology by Winifred Gregory Gerould( )

3 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1963 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada : second edition supplement January 1941-December 1943 by Gabrielle E Malikoff( Book )

4 editions published between 1924 and 1925 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International congresses and conferences, 1840-1937 : a union list of their publications available in libraries of the United States and Canada( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union lists of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada. Supplement July 1931-December 1932( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union list of serials in libraries of the United States and Canada( Book )

8 editions published between 1930 and 1963 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.21 for A guide to ... to 0.93 for Union list ...)

Alternative Names
Gerould, Winifred 1885-

Gerould, Winifred G.

Gerould, Winifred G. 1885-

Gerould, Winifred Gregory

Gregory, Winifred.

Gregory, Winifred 1885-

Gregory, Winifred 1885-1955

Gregory, Winifred Gerould 1885-

Winifred Gregory Gerould born 1885; died 1955

Languages
English (196)