WorldCat Identities

University of San Francisco

Overview
Works: 340 works in 414 publications in 1 language and 3,839 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Ethnographic films  Short films  History  Yearbooks  Catalogs 
Roles: Correspondent, Adapter
Classifications: Z670, 023.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of San Francisco
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of San Francisco
The library; an introduction for library assistants by Special Libraries Association( Book )

5 editions published between 1967 and 1996 in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The developing order of the oceans : proceedings by Law of the Sea Institute( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wasmann journal of biology( )

in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asia Pacific: perspectives( )

in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Challenges and alternatives to the American criminal justice system by Law Day Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wasmann collector( )

in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kypseli : women and men apart : a divided reality by Susannah M Hoffman( Visual )

5 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A film essay on the peasant society of Kipseli, a small isolated Greek village on the island of Thira. Depicts how the people of Kipseli divide time, space, material possessions, and activities according to an underlying pattern based on the separation of the sexes, and shows how this division determines the village social structure
The Wasmann journal of biology( )

in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

San Francisco quarterly( )

in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change and chaos : a symposium, University of San Francisco, August 5, 6 and 7, 1971 ... by Symposium Change and Chaos( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legacy & promise : 150 years of Jesuit education at the University of San Francisco by Alan Ziajka( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ignatian( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Follow me to San Francisco( Visual )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program designed to give students insight into the verbal and nonverbal aspects of American English and to develop their language skills. Ten episodes, in soap opera format, depict the adventures of an 18-year-old from a small town during his first visit to San Francisco. Situations are similar to those encountered by people who are in an American environment for the first time
Catalogue of St. Ignatius College, San Francisco, California for the academic year( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The developing order of the oceans : 18th Annual conference : Papers and discussions( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the [Institute on] Library Services to Youth, March 25-26, 1960 by Institute on Library Services to Youth( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the International Conference on Fire Safety by International Conference on Fire Safety( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

San Francisco foghorn( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first decade of the St. Ives Law Club, 1934-1944 by University of San Francisco( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

San Francisco report. a compendium of information on population, housing, races, land use and zoning by Eugene J Schallert( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.02 for The Dandy ... to 0.85 for St Ignatiu ...)

Legacy & promise : 150 years of Jesuit education at the University of San Francisco
Alternative Names

controlled identitySt. Ignatius College (San Francisco, Calif.)

Compagnie de Jésus, University of San Francisco

Saint Ignatius college

Saint Ignatius college San Francisco, Calif

Sākalvidyālăy Saen Hvraensʹīskū

San Francisco (Calif.) University

San Francisco (Kalifornie) University

San Francisco St. Ignatius College

San Francisco University

St. Ignatius college

St. Ignatius College, San Francisco

St. Ignatius college San Francisco, Calif.

Universidad de San Francisco

Universidade de São Francisco

Università di San Francisco

Universitas Sancti Francisci.

université de San Francisco

Universiteit van San Francisco

USF.

Πανεπιστήμιο του Σαν Φρανσίσκο

Универзитет у Сан Франциску

Университет Сан-Франциско

Університет Сан-Франциско

אוניברסיטת סן פרנסיסקו

جامعة سان فرانسيسكو

دانشگاه سان فرانسیسکو

サンフランシスコ大学

三藩市大學

旧金山大学

Languages
English (92)

Covers
Undefeated, untied, and uninvited : a documentary of the 1951 University of San Francisco Dons football teamUniversity of San Francisco : San Francisco, California