WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Town and Country Planning Division

Overview
Works: 198 works in 279 publications in 1 language and 1,744 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Academic theses 
Classifications: HC670.E5, 337.931094
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Regional implications of closer economic relations with Australia : a preliminary report : a study by McDermott Associates( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population forecasts 1971-1991 : recent population trends and forecasts of future growth of regional and local areas by New Zealand( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coastal development : policy issues and planning techniques by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walking around town : planning for pedestrians in New Zealand by John Donald Mackay( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Zealand environment; national report to the United Nations Preparatory Committee for the 1972 Conference on the Human Environment by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for urban parks and reserves by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Residential density preferences by Win Gardner( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waikato Coromandel King Country region by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recreation and leisure : a bibliography and review of the New Zealand literature by Mairi Jorgensen( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preservation of trees and bush within urban areas by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hawke's Bay region by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public participation in planning by Kay Switzer( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symposium on Public Involvement in Environmental Planning : Wellington, New Zealand, 26-27 February, 1979 by Symposium on Public Involvement in Environmental Planning( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central North Island Planning Study findings of the Inter Regional Planning Group( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National planning : its identity and relationship to district and regional planning : proceedings Annual conference, New Zealand Planning Institute, Wellington, 12-16 May, 1982 by New Zealand Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional economic change, 1973-1983 by Z Frankel( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wanganui region by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manawatu urban growth study : landscape assessment and economic costing of growth options by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town planning and you by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published between 1972 and 1978 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public open space in New Zealand cities by New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.68 for Central No ... to 0.83 for Population ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Town and Country Planning Branch

controlled identityNew Zealand. Town and Country Planning Directorate

New Zealand. Ministry of Works and Development. Town and Country Planning Division

New Zealand. Ministry of Works. Town and Country Planning Division

New Zealand. Town & Country Planning Division

Languages
English (60)