WorldCat Identities

Merriam, Thornton Ward 1894-

Overview
Works: 31 works in 93 publications in 1 language and 952 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: BR115.E3, 261
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thornton Ward Merriam
The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( Book )

41 editions published between 1945 and 1999 in English and held by 567 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religious counseling of college students by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

3 editions published between 1943 and 1947 in English and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relations between scholastic achievement in a school of social work and six factors in students' background by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

11 editions published between 1934 and 1975 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First Published in 1998. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company
The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic order and religion by John William Archbold( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of local staff training by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Economic Order and Religion. By F.H. Knight ... and Thornton W. Merriam by Frank H Knight( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic order and religion, by Frank H. Knight and Thornton W. Merriam by Frank H Knight( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic ideals of liberal Christianity by Thornton Ward Merriam( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Relations between scholastic achievement in a school of social work and six factors in students' back-ground, by Thornton W. Merriam by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The objectives of a college education at Springfield : perceptions and performance by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Racial integration, within Y.M.C.A.'s, outside Y.M.C.A.'s by Thornton Ward Merriam( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Essays presented to Thornton W. Merriam honoring the occasion of his eightieth birthday, February 20, 1974( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Reports, minutes, papers, memos, etc.] : February 27, 1959-March 17, 1961 by Springfield College( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of the Faculty Curriculum Study Committee by Springfield College( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The economic order and religion by Frank H Knight( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The economic order and religion by Frank Knight( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.23 for Racial int ... to 0.98 for Economic i ...)

Alternative Names
Merriam, T. W. 1894-

Merriam, T. W. (Thornton Ward), 1894-

Merriam, Thornton W.

Merriam, Thornton Ward

Merriam, Thornton Ward 1894-

Languages
English (83)