WorldCat Identities

平野元良 active 1831-1867

Overview
Works: 31 works in 47 publications in 1 language and 90 library holdings
Genres: Popular works  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: RC81,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 平野元良
Shōseki seirenhō by Genryō Hirano( Book )

5 editions published between 1863 and 1978 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Byōka suchi by Genryō Hirano( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon kaibyaku yuraiki by Genryō Hirano( )

6 editions published between 1885 and 1926 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyūkyū tekihō by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1856 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isseki iwa by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1866 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Using a form of questions and answers, author insists that ranpo (western) medicine does not fit Japanese custom and culture and discusses its better application. He also explains putting value on traditional medicine based on Shang han lun
Ihō kekku : sōkōbon by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Byōka suchi( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Byōka shuchi by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1833 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dai-Nihonkoku kaibyaku yurai-ki by Genryō Hirano( Book )

2 editions published in 1860 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suichikuan yōjō monogatari by Dōsan Manase( Book )

1 edition published in 1832 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Igaku, yōjōsho. Cf. Rare Book Project Team
Byōka suchi( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toriagebaba kokoroegusa, ichimei, Toriagebaba hikken by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1833 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iho kekku( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shôseki seirenhô. Shôseki seizôben. Shôsekihen( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyūkyū tekihō by Genryō Hirano( Book )

3 editions published in 1853 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On instruction of the general population in the matters of military medicine
Dai Nihonkoku kaibyaku yuraiki by Genryō Hirano( Book )

2 editions published in 1860 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Byōka suchi( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nihonkoku kaibyaku yuraiki by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1856 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kakukei ihen by Genryō Hirano( Book )

1 edition published in 1854 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hirano Genryō's book on medical ethics given to his pupil. Criticizes medicine at that time when the doctors of ranpo (western) medicine and of the Yoshimasu school conducted biased treatment and teaches traditional medicine to be respected
Dai Nihon Kōkoku kaibyaku yuraiki by Genryō Hirano( Book )

in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.80 for Shōseki s ... to 0.96 for Kakukei ih ...)

Alternative Names
Einei Inshi active 1831-1867

Hirano, Genryō

Hirano, Genryō fl. 1831-1867

Hirano, Jusei, -1867

Hirano, Jūsei active 1831-1867

Hirano, Jusei Edo Koki

Hirano, Jūsei Edo (late period)

Hirano, Motosuke fl. 1853

Ichimu Dōjin active 1831-1867

Kakukei Dōjin active 1831-1867

Mokuō active 1831-1867

Muteki Dōjin active 1831-1867

Ōnei Koji active 1831-1867

Shinkansha active 1831-1867

Shirō Gyosha active 1831-1867

Takuzenkyo active 1831-1867

ヒラノ, ゲンリョウ

ヒラノ, ジュウセイ, -1867

ヒラノ, ジュウセイ エド コウキ

一夢道人, 指漏漁者

元亮

平野, 元良 1790-1867

平野, 重誠

平野, 革谿

平野元亮

平野元亮 active 1831-1867

平野元良 active 1831-1867

桜寧, 居士

桜寧, 隠士

桜寧, 隠者

桜寧, 拙者

革谿

Languages