WorldCat Identities

Versailles (France)

Overview
Works: 195 works in 244 publications in 3 languages and 914 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Pictorial works  Guidebooks  Sources  Pamphlets  Drama  Biography 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Versailles (France)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Versailles (France)
Lettres patentes du roi, concernant la perception du droit de mesurage sur les grains : dépendant du domaine de Versailles : données à Versailles le 26 septembre 1784 by Versailles (France)( )

6 editions published between 1785 and 2005 in French and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fastes de cour et cérémonies royales : le costume de cour en Europe, 1650-1800 : [exposition, Château de Versailles, 31 mars-28 juin 2009] by Pierre Arizzoli-Clémentel( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'exposition interroge la question vestimentaire des princes règnants et souverains dans les cours européennes : une véritable culture matérielle à travers le vêtement, mais aussi la volonté de représentation iconographique des apparences vestimentaires. Ces images participeront à la construction d'une culture visuelle dans les représentations de mode ultérieures
Versailles; palace, museum, gardens by Versailles (France)( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée de Versailles, ou, tableaux de l'histoire de France by Musée national de Versailles( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répertoire détaillé des série E, état-civil, et série F1, population by France) Archives municipales (Versailles( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versailles, palais d'images : photographies 1852-1982 : exposition( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue des incunables des livres imprimés de MD. à MDXX., avec les marques typographiques des éditions du XVe siècle by Bibliothèque municipale de Versailles( Book )

2 editions published in 1889 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vienne à Versailles : les grandes collections autrichiennes au Château de Versailles, 6 mai-11 octobre 1964 by Hans Aurenhammer( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adresse by Versailles (France)( Book )

6 editions published in 1792 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notre-Dame de Versailles, paroisse royale : troisième centenaire, 1686-1986 : Hôtel de Ville, 22 novembre 1986-15 décembre 1986( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blaise et Babet, ou, La suite des trois fermiers : comédie en deux actes mêlée d'ariettes by Monvel( Book )

1 edition published in 1783 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versailles; les grands appartements by Versailles (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport d'activité - Station de genetique et d'amélioration des plantes by France) Station de génétique et d'amélioration des plantes (Versailles( )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports for 1972/74- include activities of Domaine Brunehaut á Mons-in-Chaussée (Somme)
Adresse au Roi des François by Société des amis de la constitution de Versailles( Book )

2 editions published in 1791 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les artistes suédois en France au XVIIIe siècle : Exposition Château de Versailles, 15 juin-31 août, 1945( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Copie de la lettre by Versailles (France)( )

2 editions published in 1793 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques reliques émouvantes du passé de Versailles( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Au citoyen Gillet, député par le département de Seine et Oise, au Conseil des cinq-cents( )

2 editions published in 1799 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.35 for Versailles ... to 0.94 for Images de ...)

Alternative Names
arondisamant Versailhez

Arondismento de Versailles

Arondismentul Versailles

Arrondissement de Versalhes

arrondissement di Versailles

arrondissement of Versailles

Arrondissement Versailles

Districte de Versalles

distrito de Versalles

France

Okręg Wersal

Qarku Versailles

Versagge

Versailhez

Versailles.

Versailles (Francie)

Versailles Kūn

Versailleseko barrutia

Versal

Versal (rayon)

Versaļa

Versalhas

Versalhes

Versaliae

Versalir

Versalis

Versalles

Wersal

Wersal (France)

Wérsayl

Βερσαλλίες

Διαμέρισμα του Βερσάιγ

Версай

Версал

Версаль

Версај

Վերսալ

ווירסייליס (צרפת)

ווערסיי

ורסאי

ורסי (צרפת)

بخش ورسای

فرساي

ورسای

ویغسای، ایولین

भर्सालिज

वर्साइ

व्हर्साय

வெர்செயில்ஸ்

แวร์ซาย

ვერსალი

베르사유

ヴェルサイユ

凡尔赛

凡尔赛区

Languages
French (68)

English (5)

German (1)