WorldCat Identities

Connecticut Office of Policy & Management

Overview
Works: 583 works in 637 publications in 1 language and 1,232 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Handbooks and manuals  Vital statistics  Directories 
Classifications: HJ9209, 343
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Connecticut
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Connecticut
Municipal fiscal indicators( )

in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Connecticut consumers' guide to solar home building and remodeling : making the sun work in Connecticut( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

AIDS in Connecticut : recommendations for a state policy response : report of the Governor's Human Services Cabinet to Governor William O'Neill by Connecticut( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The conservation and development policies plan, 1979-1982 : a report to the Committee of State Planning and Development, General Assembly of Connecticut by Connecticut( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social indicators for planning and evaluation : 1980 U.S. census of population for New Britain, Connecticut SMSA( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Connecticut summary population and housing characteristics : 1990 census complete count extract report( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statutes governing municipal planning and zoning by Connecticut( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural issues in Connecticut : building an agenda for the Governor's Rural Development Council by Connecticut( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook for Connecticut assessors : a practical guide to assessment administration for Connecticut assessing officers( )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study of the potential impact and benefit of woodburning facilities in Connecticut( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing 2000( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal digest : state administered financial & technical aid programs by Connecticut( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adriaen's Landing & Rentschler Field annual report( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 selected population and housing statistics for comparisons to the 1990 census data( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Update, governor's plan of action on private and public responsibilities for financing long term care for the elderly( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the General Assembly : personal service agreements( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected statistics for veterans in Connecticut : 1980 census of population and housing : sample count tables for the State of Connecticut( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax Reform Act of 1986 : the impact on Connecticut : a preliminary review by Connecticut( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Connecticut population and household characteristics. 1990 census complete count data( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of technical assistance available to rural areas( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.14 for Municipal ... to 0.79 for Report on ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityConnecticut. Department of Finance and Control

controlled identityConnecticut. Department of Planning & Energy Policy

Connecticut Office of Policy & Management

Connecticut Office of Policy and Management

Connecticut Policy & Management, Office of

Connecticut State Office of Policy and Management

Languages
English (64)