WorldCat Identities

United States General Services Administration

Overview
Works: 5,283 works in 7,331 publications in 1 language and 202,694 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Photographs  Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Bibliography  History  Film catalogs  Bibliographies  Interactive multimedia  Census data 
Roles: Other, Sponsor, Editor, Researcher
Classifications: HC110.P63, 338.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Catalog of federal domestic assistance( )

in English and held by 2,182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identifies and describes specific government assistance opportunities such as loans, grants, counseling, and procurement contracts available under many agencies and programs
Beyond FTS2000 : a program for change by Bernard J Bennington( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 1,157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prologue : the journal of the National Archives( )

in English and held by 1,078 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1900 federal population census : a catalog of microfilm copies of the schedules by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 637 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lists the 1990 population census schedules and the 1990 Soundex system. Appendix I includes a guide to the Soundex system
Federal advisory committees ... annual report of the President, covering the calendar year( )

in English and held by 563 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of public procurement( )

in English and held by 520 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General Services Administration annual report by United States( )

in English and held by 475 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research-based web design & usability guidelines by Sanjay J Koyanl( Book )

6 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in English and held by 466 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The guidelines were originally designed to help NCI staff improve the presentation of cancer-related information to cancer researchers and the public, though they are applicable to anyone who designs and manages information web sites
Your right to federal records : questions and answers on the Freedom of Information Act and the Privacy Act( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 413 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

USA.gov( )

in English and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Update to the ... Catalog of federal domestic assistance( )

in English and held by 382 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your right to federal records : questions and answers on the Freedom of Information Act and the Privacy Act( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to the Freedom of Information Act and the Privacy Act, and how to use them to find federal records
FedBizOpps [electronic resource] : federal business opportunities( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"FedBizOpps.gov is the single government point-of-entry (GPE) for Federal government procurement opportunities over $25,000. Government buyers are able to publicize their business opportunities by posting information directly to FedBizOpps via the Internet ... commercial vendors seeking Federal markets for their products and services can search, monitor and retrieve opportunities solicited by the entire Federal contracting community."
Information resources management plan of the federal government( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal acquisition regulation by United States( )

in English and held by 333 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women's history is everywhere : 10 ideas for celebrating in communities : a how to community handbook by President's Commission on the Celebration of Women in American History( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your right to federal records( )

in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Official presidential portrait of Barack H. Obama] by Pete Souza( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Official Vice Presidential portrait of Joseph Robinette Biden, Jr., 47th Vice President]( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Official presidential portrait of Barack H. Obama] by Pete Souza( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.03 for Beyond FTS ... to 0.53 for Federal ad ...)

Research-based web design & usability guidelines
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. War Assets Administration

Administración de Servicios Generales agencia independiente del gobierno de Estados Unidos

Administration des services généraux

Administrator of General Services United States

Estados Unidos Office of General Services

États-Unis. Office of General Services

G.S.A.

G.S.A. (U.S. General Services Administration)

General Services Administration

General Services Administration United States

GSA

GSA (U.S. General Services Administration)

Spojené státy americké Office of General Services

U.S. General Services Administration

United States Administrator of General Services

United States. General Services Administration

United States Office of General Services

إدارة الخدمات العامة

アメリカ共通役務庁

总务署

總服務局

Languages
English (152)