WorldCat Identities

Bartoletti, Vittorio

Overview
Works: 155 works in 287 publications in 7 languages and 912 library holdings
Genres: Manuscripts  History  Sources  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Creator
Classifications: PA3998.H233, 938.06
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vittorio Bartoletti
Hellenica Oxyrhynchia by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

36 editions published between 1949 and 1993 in 7 languages and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per la storia del testo di Tucidide by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

9 editions published between 1934 and 1937 in Italian and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri e papirologia by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scritti : 1933-1976 by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

10 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini( )

in Greek, Ancient and Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini by Società italiana per la ricerca dei papiri greci e latini in Egitto( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini by Società italiana per la ricerca dei papiri greci e latini in Egitto( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hellenica oxyrhynchia : post Victorium Bartoletti( Book )

5 editions published between 1959 and 1993 in 3 languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

6 editions published in 2008 in Italian and Multiple languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri Greci e Latini( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in Multiple languages and Greek, Ancient and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Greek, Ancient and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dai papiri della società italiana : testi documentari by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

5 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri della R. Università di Milano( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ni. 1371-1452( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silloge di papiri documentari in ricordo di Vittorio Bartoletti by Università di Firenze( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in Italian and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini XII and XIII by Società italiana per la ricerca dei papiri greci e latini in Egitto( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini by Medea Norsa( Book )

5 editions published in 1951 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per la storia del testo di Tucidide by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

4 editions published in 1937 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuovi frammenti delle' Elleniche di Ossirinco by Vittorio Bartoletti( Book )

3 editions published between 1948 and 1949 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri greci e latini( Book )

5 editions published in 1957 in 4 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.55 for Papiri gre ... to 0.96 for Papiri Gre ...)

Alternative Names
Bartoletti, Victorium

Bartoletti , Victorius

Bartoletti Victorius 1912-1967

Bartoletti, Vittorio 1912-1967

Vittorio Bartoletti born:1912-09-03 ied:1967-04-15 Bartoletti, Vittorio, 1912-1967; Bartoletti, V.

Languages