WorldCat Identities

United States Bureau of Health Planning

Overview
Works: 132 works in 202 publications in 1 language and 4,220 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Archives  Abstracts  Bibliographies 
Classifications: RA395.A3, 362.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Health planning methods : case studies from the 1978 International Workshop( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of new health technologies : a guidebook for health planning agencies by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A small area approach to the analysis of health system performance by John E Wennberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cost containment and health planning : a bibliography by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for home health services : a resource handbook by Claire F. Ryder Warhola( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health planning methods : an international perspective : report of the 1978 International Workshop by Henrik L Blum( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Productivity & health : papers on incentives for improving health productivity by National Council on Health Planning and Development (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of health systems agency plans and state health plans and their development and use in review activities by Government Studies & Systems (Firm)( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed papers to the Third Data Use Conference : November 14-16, 1978 by Data Use Conference( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods to determine geographic/population boundaries for specific health services by Government Studies & Systems (Firm)( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health planning and regulation : the New England experience by John E Wennberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operational measures for health systems characteristics by Stephanie A Hadley( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An evaluation of the operation of subarea advisory councils by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coordination : health planning and community mental health by Beaumont R Hagebak( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health planning : an annotated bibliography by Judith A Sangl( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health planning reports corporate author index by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lists citations to the National Health Planning Information Center's collection of health planning literature, government reports, and studies from May 1975 to January 1980
Health planning reports personal author index by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lists citations to the National Health Planning Information Center's collection of health planning literature, government reports, and studies from May 1975 to January 1980
Health planning related to environmental factors : preliminary technical guidelines by P. Walton Purdom( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health planning taxonomy by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods to determine geographic/population boundaries for specific health services : an annotated bibliography by Government Studies & Systems (Firm)( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.52 for 1978 progr ... to 0.78 for 1977 progr ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Bureau of Health Planning and Resources Development

Bureau of Health Planning United States

United States Bureau of Health Planning

United States Health Planning, Bureau of

United States. Health Resources Administration. Bureau of Health Planning

Languages
English (61)