WorldCat Identities

Wyoming Department of Economic Planning and Development

Overview
Works: 194 works in 229 publications in 1 language and 1,516 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Directories  Charts, diagrams, etc 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: GB1025.W8, 551.49
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Wyoming
 
Most widely held works by Wyoming
Ground-water levels in Wyoming( )

in English and held by 330 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effect of pumpage on ground-water levels as modeled in Laramie County, Wyoming by Marvin A Crist( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrologic conditions in the Wheatland Flats area, Platte County, Wyoming by Marvin A Crist( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digital model to predict effects of pumping from the Arikaree aquifer in the Dwyer area, southeastern Wyoming by Gregory C Lines( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyoming directory of manufacturing and mining( )

in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mines and minerals map of Wyoming by Geological Survey of Wyoming( )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Generalized fence diagram showing stratigraphy and potentiometric surface of the Tertiary formations in southeastern Wyoming and an adjacent part of Colorado by M. E Cooley( )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ground-water levels in Wyoming, 1974 through 1983 by Jess O Ragsdale( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Energy resources map of Wyoming by Geological Survey of Wyoming( )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyoming mineral yearbook( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coal and uranium development of the Powder River Basin : an impact analysis by Wyoming( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mining laws of Wyoming, 1980 by Wyoming( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic study of Wyoming population in transition by William Edward Morgan( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nebst: Selected summary tables. 1969. 21 S
The economic evaluation of water : a preliminary analysis of water use modelling for Wyoming by George Evans( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyoming progress reports( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digital model to predict effects of pumping from the Arikaree aquifer in the Dwyer area, southeastern Wyoming by Gregory C Lines( )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A model for county population projections by Lynn C Maxwell( )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sweetwater County, Wyoming : geologic map atlas and summary of economic mineral resources by Geological Survey of Wyoming( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.51 for Ground-wat ... to 1.00 for Digest, De ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityWyoming Economic Development and Stabilization Board

controlled identityWyoming Natural Resource Board

DEPAD

State Department of Economic Planning and Development

Wyoming. Dept. of Economic Planning and Development

Wyoming. Economic Planning and Development, Department of

Wyoming. State Department of Economic Planning and Development

Wyoming. State Dept. of Economic Planning and Development

Languages
English (49)