WorldCat Identities

Fiorani, Luigi

Overview
Works: 165 works in 353 publications in 4 languages and 1,341 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biographies  Catalogs  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Redactor, Restager , Adapter, Annotator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Luigi Fiorani
 
Most widely held works by Luigi Fiorani
Chiesa romana e rivoluzione francese, 1789-1799 by Luigi Fiorani( Book )

12 editions published between 2004 and 2012 in Italian and French and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Concilio romano del 1725 by Luigi Fiorani( Book )

10 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riti, cerimonie, feste e vita di popolo nella Roma die papi( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Italian and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Girolamo Siciolante da Sermoneta, 1521-1575 : storia e critica by John Hunter( Book )

9 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roma, la città del papa : vita civile e religiosa dal giubileo di Bonifacio VIII al iubileo di papa Wojtyła( Book )

10 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un'opera che approfondisce i diversi aspetti e ripercorre la storia della Roma religiosa dal Trecento fino ad oggi: dai rapporti fra potere civile e religioso alle strutture ecclesiastiche, dalla Controriforma alla deportazione degli Ebrei, un ampio panorama storico-culturale sulla capitale della cristianità
La rivoluzione nello Stato della Chiesa : 1789-1799( Book )

9 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia, vita civile e religiosa dal giubileo di Bonifacio VIII al giubileo di papa Wojtyla( Book )

11 editions published in 2000 in Italian and French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onorato Caetani, un erudito romano del settecento : con appendice di documenti inediti by Luigi Fiorani( Book )

12 editions published in 1969 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Palazzo Caetani : storia arte e cultura( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ninfa, una città, un giardino : atti del colloquio della Fondazione Camillo Caetani, Roma, Sermoneta, Ninfa, 7-9 ottobre 1988( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in Italian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riti, cerimonie, feste e vita di popolo nella Roma dei papi( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le confraternite romane : esperienza religiosa, società, committenza artistica : colloquio della Fondazione Caetani Roma 14-15 maggio 1982( Book )

6 editions published in 1984 in Italian and French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Vaticani latini : codices 11266-11326 : inventari di biblioteche religiose italiane alla fine del cinquecento by Biblioteca apostolica vaticana( Book )

11 editions published in 1985 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia / Annali( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1998 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia / Annali( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1986 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia by Walter Barberis( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in Italian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ricerche per la storia religiosa di Roma : studi, documenti, inventari by Luigi Fiorani( Book )

14 editions published between 1977 and 2006 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia d'Italia / Annali( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.76 for Storia d'I ... to 0.90 for Riti, ceri ...)

Storia d'Italia
Covers
Alternative Names
Fiorani, Aloisius

Fiorani Aloisius 1938-2009

Luigi Fiorani born:1938-04-25 ied:2009-12-03 Fiorani, Luigi, 1938-2009; Fiorani, Luiggi

Languages