WorldCat Identities

Mauritius

Overview
Works: 1,805 works in 2,251 publications in 1 language and 7,772 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Constitution  Treaties 
Roles: Editor, Instrumentalist, Performer
Classifications: HN800.M37, 361.6096982
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mauritius
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Mauritius
International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritius ; signed at Washington, June 25, 2003 by Mauritius( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taxation : information exchange : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritius, signed at Port Louis, December 27, 2013( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Customs : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritius, signed at Washington, October 25, 2007 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritius effected by exchange of notes dated at Port Louis, March 17 and June 13, 1997 by Mauritius( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritius, signed at Port Louis, December 15, 1997 by Mauritius( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social policies and population growth in Mauritius: report to the Governor of Mauritius by Richard Morris Titmuss( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final report on the census enumeration made in the Colony of Mauritius and its dependencies on 11th June, 1944 by Mauritius( )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final report on the census enumeration made in the Colony of Mauritius and its dependencies on April 26th, 1931( )

4 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Mauritius by Mauritius( )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A consolidated version of the subsidiary legislation in force in Mauritius as at 31st December, 1971 by Mauritius( )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Seychelles revised by Seychelles( )

in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Companies Act : (no. 57 of 1984) by Mauritius( )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised laws of Mauritius, 2000 by Mauritius( )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.43 for Internatio ... to 0.89 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names
Drontens ö

Ellan Wirrish

Estado de Mauricio

Île de France

Île Maurice

IMorishisi

IMorishiyasi

Insel Mauritius

Isla de Mauricio

Isla Mauricio

Island of Mauritius

Isle de France

Isola di Mauritius

Maoris

Maorisy

Mārīśasa

Máritíus

Maurice

Maurice (1968-)

Maurice (Île)

Maurici

Maurícia

Maurīcija

Mauricijus

Maurício

Mauricio Isla

Mauriciu

Mauricius

Maurico

Maurikėjos

Mauris

Maurísio

Maurisius

Maurisyo

Mauritia

Mauritio

Mauritious

Mauritius

Mauritius (1968-)

Mauritiusa

Mauritiusi

Mauritsius

Maʼuritsyus

Maurityus

Mauritzius

Maurizio

Mavriki

Mavrikiĭ

Mavritsiya

Mawrikiý

Mawrisyu

Mawrizji

Mooriishes

Móoris

Môris

Môriśasa

Morise

Moriseän

Mōrishasu

Morishos

Morisi

Móritius

Na h-Eileanan Mhoiriseas

Oileán Mhuirís

Repiblik Moris

Repubblica di Mauritius

Republic of Mauritius

República de Mauricio

Republik Mauritius

République de Maurice

Ynys Morrys

Μαυρίκιος

Маврики

Маврикий

Маврикия

Маврикій

Мавриций

Маврициус

Мауритиус

Маурицијус

Маўрыкій

Маўрыцы

Морисин Орн

Մավրիկիոս

מאוריציוס

מאריציוס

الموريس

ماریشس

ماوریتوس

ماوریتیوس

ماۋرىتىئۇس

موريشيوس

موٙریس

موریشس

مۆریس

މޮރިޝަސް

मारिशस

मारिषस्

मोरिसस

মরিশাস

ਮਾਰੀਸ਼ਸ

મોરિશિયસ

ମରିସସ

மொரிசியசு

మారిషస్

ಮಾರಿಷಸ್

മൗറീഷ്യസ്

මුරුසි සමුහාණ්ඩුව

ประเทศมอริเชียส

མའུ་རི་ཊིའུ་སུ།

မောရစ်ရှနိုင်ငံ

მავრიკი

모리셔스

ሞሪሸስ

モーリシャス

模里西斯

毛厘士

毛里求斯

毛里裘斯

Languages
English (75)