WorldCat Identities

Mauritania

Overview
Works: 1,681 works in 1,884 publications in 2 languages and 3,925 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Editor, Other, Redactor
Classifications: HC547.M3, 338.9661
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mauritania
International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Mauritania ; signed at New York, September 17, 2002 by Mauritania( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mauritania: guidelines for a four-year development program by Richard M Westebbe( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in French and English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Islamic Republic of Mauritania : poverty reduction strategy paper progress report by International Monetary Fund( )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2011 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Code de procédure civile, commerciale et administrative by Mauritania( )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1999 in French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Régime fiscal by Mauritania( )

4 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Loi no. 77-204 du 30 juillet 1977 portant Code minier by Mauritania( )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code de procédure pénale : ordonnance no 83-163 du 9 juillet 1984 portant institution d'un Code de procédure pénale by Mauritania( )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deuxième plan de développement économique et social, 1970-1973 by Mauritania( Book )

10 editions published between 1970 and 1980 in French and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Moyenne vallée du Sénégal : (étude socio-économique) by Senegal( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal officiel de la République islamique de Mauritanie by Mauritania( )

in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan quadriennal de développement économique et social, 1963-1966 by Mauritania( Book )

15 editions published between 1960 and 1980 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code du travail de la République Islamique de Mauritanie; 23 janvier 1963 by Mauritania( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport au gouvernement de la République islamique de Mauritanie sur le développement du mouvement coopératif by International Labour Office( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1973 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport au gouvernement de la République islamique de Mauritanie sur la sécurité sociale by International Labour Office( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1968 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seconds résultats provisoires du recensement général de la population : (population au 1èr janvier 1977) by Mauritania( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas migrations et gestion du territoire by Mauritania( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.14 for Islamic Re ... to 1.00 for Rapport an ...)

Alternative Names
Al-Ğumhūriyyah al-Islāmiyyah al-Mūrītāniyyah

al-Jumhūrīyah al-Islāmīyah al-Mūrītānīyah

An Mháratáin

Gànnaar

Ğumhūriyyah al-Islāmiyyah al-Mūrītāniyyah

IMolithaniya

IMoritaniya

Islamic Republic of Mauritania

Islamskai︠a︡ Respublika Mavritanii︠a︡

Jumhūrīyah al-Islāmīyah al-Mūrītānīyah

Maoritania

Maouritania

Maritana

Máritanía

Màu-li-thap-nì-â

Mauretaanien

Maurėtanėjė

Mauretania

Maurétanie

Mauretanien

Mauretanija

Mauretańska

Mauritaania

Mauritaanje

Mauritáña

Mauritania

Mauritanie

Mauritanija

Maŭritanio

Mauritanya

Maurytańijo

Mavretanija

Mavritanii

Mavritanii︠a︡

Mavritaniya

Mawretanska

Mawritaniýa

Mawritanja

Mooritaaniyaa

Moratainia

Moritaanii

Moritän

Moritani

Mōritania

Môritanie

Moritanïi

Moritaniya

Moritanreye

Moritanya

Muritani

Mūritanīā

Mūrītāniyā

Muritaniyah

Mūrītāniyyah

Mūrītānyā

Murutaane

R.I. Mauritanie

República islámica de Mauritania

République islamique arabe et africaine de Mauritanie

République islamique de Mauritanie

RI Mauritanie

Shádiʼááhjí Ghą́ą́ʼaskʼidii Biłikahii Bikéyah

Territoire de la Mauritanie

Yn Varitaan

Μαυριτανία

Мавритан

Мавритани

Мавритания

Мавританија

Мавританія

Мауритание

Мауритания

Мауританија

Маўрытанія

Сарта Маритдин Орн

Մավրիտանիա

מאוריטניה

מאריטאניע

الجمهورية الإسلامية الموريتانية

جمهورية الإسلامية الموريتانية

ماریطانیہ

ماۋرىتانىيە

موريتانيا

موريتانی

موریتاني

موریتانی

موریتانیا

موریتانیہ

مۆریتانیا

ܡܘܪܝܛܢܝܐ

މޮރިޓާނިއާ

माउरी तानिया

मारिटेनिया

मॉरीतानिया

মৌরিতানিয়া

ਮੌਰੀਤਾਨੀਆ

મૌરિટાનિયા

ମୋରିତାନିଆ

மூரித்தானியா

మౌరిటానియ

ಮಾರಿಟಾನಿಯ

മൗറിത്താനിയ

මොරිටේනියාව

ประเทศมอริเตเนีย

མའུ་རི་ཏ་ནི་ཡ།

မော်ရီတေးနီးယားနိုင်ငံ

მავრიტანია

모리타니

ሞሪታኒያ

モーリタニア

毛里塔尼亞

茅利塔尼亞

Languages
French (75)

English (15)