WorldCat Identities

Maine State Planning Office

Overview
Works: 697 works in 846 publications in 1 language and 5,018 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Bibliography  Rules  Maps 
Classifications: GB704, 333.72
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Maine
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Maine
Anticipatory planning for sea-level rise along the coast of Maine( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Record extension and streamflow statistics for the Pleasant River, Maine by Joseph P Nielsen( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Gap analysis of Maine : October 1998 final report( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gap Analysis is nationwide U.S. Dept. of the Interior program to identify and map diversity of terrestrial animal species. Gaps are lands with significant species habitats unprotected by parks, reserves, or refuges; and program brings together problem-solving capabilities of federal, state, and private scientists
Surficial geology handbook for coastal Maine by Woodrow B Thompson( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maine, fifty years of change, 1940-1990 by University of Maine( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maine coastal resources renewal by Maine( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Maine governmental reorganization; a summary of new departments and agencies approved by the first special session of the 105th Legislature, March, 1972 by Maine( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Geology of Maine's coastline : a handbook for resource planners, developers, and managers( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Maine government finances relief and reform, 1973-1975 by inc Esco Research( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maine's coast : special considerations for the municipal planning process by Bruce Hendler( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The landowner's options : a guide to the voluntary protection of land in Maine by Janet E Milne( Book )

3 editions published between 1977 and 1985 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poverty in Maine, 1970-1980 by Joyce Benson( Book )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maine population projections, 1970-2020 by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An annotated bibliography of OCS documents in Maine by Edward H Shenton( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The natural resource industries of Maine : an assessment and statistical portrait by Charles S Colgan( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Maine Critical Areas Program : a progress report by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Affirmative action : equal employment opportunity for women and minorities by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Scoping of flood hazard mapping needs for Penobscot County, Maine by Charles W Schalk( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.16 for Index of M ... to 0.75 for Supporting ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMaine. Executive Department

Maine. Executive Department. State Planning Office

Maine. Executive Dept. State Planning Office

Maine Planning Office, State

Maine State Planning Office

Planning Office

SPO

State Planning Office

Languages
English (74)