WorldCat Identities

National Archives Trust Fund Board

Overview
Works: 465 works in 633 publications in 1 language and 8,977 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Bibliographies  History  Periodicals  Bibliography  Biographies  Census data  Conference papers and proceedings  Pictorial works 
Roles: Editor, Composer
Classifications: Z7553.C3, 016.3046097309041
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Archives Trust Fund Board
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Archives Trust Fund Board
Prologue : the journal of the National Archives( )

in English and held by 1,035 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Framers of the Constitution by James H Charleton( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 906 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains brief biographical sketches of the 55 delegates to the Constitutional Convention of 1787 as well as historical background information
1900 federal population census : a catalog of microfilm copies of the schedules by National Archives Trust Fund Board( Book )

7 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 726 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1910 federal population census : a catalog of microfilm copies of the schedules by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 604 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This catalog lists the 1910 population census schedules held by the National Archives and Records Service
Records of the field offices for the state of Louisiana, Bureau of Refugees, Freedmen, and Abandoned Lands, 1863-1872 by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmers, bureaucrats, and middlemen : historical perspectives on American agriculture by Conference on American Agriculture( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Records of the Mississippi Freedmen's Department ("pre-Bureau records"), Office of the Assistant Commissioner, Bureau of Refugees, Freedmen, and Abandoned Lands, 1863-1865 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1930 federal population census : catalog of National Archives microfilm by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigrant and passenger arrivals : a select catalog of National Archives microfilm publications by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts of service records of naval officers ("records of officers") 1829-1924( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington, design of the Federal City by United States National Archives And Records Service( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pictures of the Civil War( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1910 federal population census : catalog of National Archives Microfilm by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photographs of Indians in the United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compiled service records of soldiers who served in the American Army during the Revolutionary war by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1900 federal population census : catalog of National Archives microfilm by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photographs of the American city by Nancy E Malan( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pictures of the American West, 1848-1912( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1930 federal population census : catalog of National Archives microfilm by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal population censuses, 1790-1890 : a catalog of microfilm copies of the schedules by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.11 for 1910 feder ... to 0.82 for National A ...)

Immigrant and passenger arrivals : a select catalog of National Archives microfilm publications
Covers
The 1910 federal population census : catalog of National Archives MicrofilmThe 1900 federal population census : catalog of National Archives microfilm
Alternative Names
États-Unis. National Archives and Records Service. Trust Fund Board

États-Unis. National Archives Trust Fund Board

National Archives Trust Fund Board (Forente stater)

United States. National Archives and Records Administration. National Archives Trust Fund Board

United States. National Archives and Records Service. Trust Fund Board

United States National Archives Trust Fund Board

United States Trust Fund Board

Languages
English (79)