WorldCat Identities

Perugi, Maurizio

Overview
Works: 84 works in 215 publications in 7 languages and 1,346 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Legends  Poetry  History  Sources  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Collector, Author of introduction, Other, Translator, win
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maurizio Perugi
La vie de Saint Alexis( Book )

17 editions published between 2000 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le codex de Hildesheim constitue le manuscrit de base pour la présente édition. La stratigraphie du texte est étayée par une analyse métrique, linguistique, hagiographique et littéraire qui retrace l'histoire de la vie alexienne depuis le modèle latin jusqu'aux remaniements du XIIIe siècle. L'apparat critique regroupe les leçons du manuscrit rejetées et les choix textuels sont justifiés
Opere by Giovanni Pascoli( Book )

8 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in Italian and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trovatori a Valchiusa : un frammento della cultura provenzale del Petrarca by Maurizio Perugi( Book )

9 editions published in 1985 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Alexis, genèse de sa légende et de la Vie française : révisions et nouvelles propositions, accompagnées d'une nouvelle édition critique de la Vie by Maurizio Perugi( Book )

6 editions published in 2014 in French and Multiple languages and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggi di linguistica trovadorica : saggi su "Girart de Roussillon", Marcabruno, Bernart de Ventadorn, Raimbaut d'Aurenga, Arnaut Daniel e sull'uso letterario di oc e oil nel trecento italiano by Maurizio Perugi( Book )

10 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le canzoni di Arnaut Daniel : edizione critica by Arnaut Daniel( Book )

13 editions published in 1978 in 3 languages and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Sermo di Ramon Muntaner : la versificazione romanza dalle origini by Maurizio Perugi( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in Italian and Multiple languages and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dai Canti di Castelvecchio by Giovanni Pascoli( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in Italian and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rime by Dante Alighieri( Book )

6 editions published between 1995 and 2009 in Italian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nella sua giovanile "bottega d'artista" il poeta dell'Inferno e del Paradiso creò queste "rime sparse" che divennero preziosi documenti per le sue opere immortali e per il suo intero percorso d'artista: rime inanellate dalla costante dell'amore, nelle sue più varie sfumature e occasioni. E rivelano anche al più smaliziato e scettico lettore d'oggi la loro originalità e attualità. L'amore sentimentale e ideale, dai tratti angelicati o dolenti dello Stilnovo. Quelli comici e realistici ispirati a fanciulle con ghirlandetta o a donne dall'animo crudele. L'amore mondano e cortese che evoca eleganze e svaghi quotidiani. Sognanti e magici mondi d'evasione insieme a damigelle e amici. L'amore di poesia che riunisce i suoi "fedeli" e ne sostiene il dialogo nelle frequenti canzoni epistolari, giocose tenzoni con i più cari amici. L'amore pensoso e dottrinale che conduce alle riflessioni morali e religiose. L'amore civile, che sotto il velame dell'immagine femminile accompagna, spiega e consola le ingiustizie dell'esilio. Canzoni d'amore, tutte percorse da ardente inquietudine: un'inquietudine che da sette secoli non cessa di coinvolgere e affascinare il lettore. Con un saggio di Charles S. Singleton. Dossier illustrato: frammenti di un percorso amoroso
Il laudario assisano 36 : dall'Archivio di San Rufino( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opere by Giovanni Pascoli( Book )

9 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il laudario perugino by Deputazione di storia patria per l'Umbria( Book )

in Italian and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rime by Dante Alighieri( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 2007 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzoni by Arnaut Daniel( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le canzoni by Arnaut Daniel( Book )

7 editions published in 1978 in Italian and Provenal and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opere : [Auswahl] by Giovanni Pascoli( Book )

7 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il laudario perugino( Book )

9 editions published in 2011 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trovatori a Valchiusa : un frammento della cultura provenzale del Petrarca by Maurizio Perugi( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzoni by Arnaut( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzoni by Arnaut( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.75 for Opere / ... to 0.98 for Trovatori ...)

La vie de Saint Alexis
Covers
Alternative Names
Maurizio Perugi born 1947; VIAF 32009828

Maurizio Perugi schrijver

Perugi Maurizio

Languages