WorldCat Identities

Ohio Secretary of State

Overview
Works: 593 works in 952 publications in 2 languages and 5,710 library holdings
Genres: Registers (Lists)  Periodicals  Directories  Session laws  Genealogy  Constitutions  Census data  Handbooks and manuals  History  Constitution 
Roles: Composer
Classifications: JS451.O37, 352.005209771
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ohio
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ohio
Official roster, Federal, state, county officers and departmental information by Ohio( )

in English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes a Supplemental roster of State officers, boards, and commissions including Federal boards and agencies operating in Ohio, for 1934
Acts of the state of Ohio by Ohio( )

in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The official roster of Ohio soldiers, sailors and marines in the World War, 1917-18 by Ohio( Book )

in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. 1-19 include roster of soldiers, vol. 20-21, sailors, and vol. 23, marines
The Constitution of the state of Ohio of 1851 : as amended to January 1, 1910 by Ohio( )

3 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The official roster of Ohio soldiers in the war with Spain, 1898-1899 by Ohio( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The constitution of the state of Ohio, annotated, as in force and effect July 1, 1930 by Ohio( )

4 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution of the State of Ohio, annotated, 1948; also the Ordinance of the Northwest Territory, 1787, the Constitution of the United States and the Declaration of Independence by Ohio( Book )

7 editions published between 1948 and 1970 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio roster of municipal and township officers and members of boards of education by Ohio( )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio election statistics by Ohio( )

in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution of the State of Ohio as in force and effect January 1, 1922 by Ohio( Book )

8 editions published between 1915 and 1923 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Secretary of State to the Governor of the state of Ohio by Ohio( )

in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Secretary of State, to the Governor of the State of Ohio for the year by Ohio( )

in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. for 1868- include the Statistical report of the Secretary of State in continuation of the Annual report of the Commissioner of Statistics
Annual report by Ohio( )

in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1868-1909/10, 1915/16- include the Statistical report of the secretary of state in continuation of the Annual report of the commissioner of statistics
The Ohio municipal, township, and school board roster by Ohio( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio general statistics for the period ...( )

in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the secretary of state to the governor of Ohio by Ohio( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Number of inhabitants, urban and rural population and miscellaneous population figures as certified in the twentieth Federal census, 1980. by Ohio( Book )

4 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Secretary of State on the condition of common schools in the state of Ohio by Ohio( )

3 editions published in 1842 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official roster of federal, state and county officers( )

in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.33 for Number of ... to 0.83 for Stationary ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityOhio. Superintendent of Common Schools

Office of the Ohio Secretary of State

Ohio. Secretaria del Estado

Ohio. State, Secretary of

Secretaria del Estado de Ohio

Languages
English (193)

German (2)