WorldCat Identities

Muscarà, Calogero

Overview
Works: 108 works in 292 publications in 4 languages and 868 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Guidebooks  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Redactor, Restager , Author of introduction
Classifications: HC305, 914.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Calogero Muscarà
Mezzogiorno e Mediterranco by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

30 editions published between 1976 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La società sradicata : saggi sulla geografia dell'Italia attuale by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

22 editions published between 1976 and 1984 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La geografia dello sviluppo by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

12 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Megalopoli mediterranea by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

15 editions published between 1978 and 1986 in Italian and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gli spazi del turismo : per una geografia del turismo in Italia ... by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

8 editions published between 1983 and 1986 in Italian and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Città e civiltà : atti del Convegno-seminario su dimensione culturale, centri storici, futuro urbano : Ateneo veneto, Venezia, 1-4 ottobre 1986 by centri storici, futuro urbano Convegno-seminario su Dimensione culturale( Book )

10 editions published in 1991 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una regione per il programma by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piani parchi paesaggi( Book )

7 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La città prossima ventura by Jean Gottmann( Book )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1991 in Italian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changing maritime transport by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

15 editions published in 1982 in English and Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dal decentramento urbano alla ripolarizzazione dello spazio geografico italiano by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ports et transports by Union géographique internationale( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in 4 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veneto( Book )

5 editions published in 1985 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il paradosso federalista by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

5 editions published in 2001 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tante Italie una Italia : dinamiche territoriali e identitarie( Book )

7 editions published in 2011 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Un'opera articolata e di eccezionale spessore che si inquadra, con i suoi quattro volumi, nell'ambito delle manifestazioni organizzate per la ricorrenza del Centocinquantesimo anniversario dell'Unità d'Italia con il patrocinio di tutte le società e le istituzioni geografiche italiane."--Back cover
Transport geography facing geography : papers and proceedings of the Paris meeting, June 26.-29. 1983 by I.G.U. Working Group on Geography of Transport( Book )

7 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valichi alpini e porti by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verso una nuova organizzazione portuale by Union géographique internationale( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un ferry-boat nella geografia di Venezia by Calogero Muscarà( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La città invincibile : una confutazione dell'urbanistica negativa by Jean Gottmann( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1994 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.75 for Veneto / ... to 0.95 for Una region ...)

Alternative Names
Calogero Muscarà born 1929; VIAF 113007988

Calogero Muscarà schrijver

Muscarà, C.

Muscarà, C. 1929-

Muscarà, C. (Calogero)

Muscarà, C. (Calogero), 1929-

Languages