WorldCat Identities

عزيزى، نظر محمد

Overview
Works: 17 works in 18 publications in 2 languages and 46 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: NA1492,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by عزيزى، نظر محمد
Miʻmārī va hunarʹhā-yi ẓarīfah-i Gandāhārā va Bākhtar dar ʻaṣr-i Kūshānīʹhā by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Persian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bāzʹshinākhtī az katībahʹhā-yi makshūfah-ʼi Afghānistān by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Persian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sīstimʹhā-yi muhandisī dar ābdāt-i bāstānī by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Persian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Engineering of archaeological structure of ancient monuments
Sīstim-i miʻmārī-i ābdāt-i dawrah-ʼi Kūshānī : jihat-i tarfīʻ az rutbah-i muʻāvin-i muḥaqqiq-i bi-rutbah-i ʻilmī-i muḥaqqiq by Najīb Aḥmad Ṣiddīqī( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Persian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buddhist architecture, Buddhist art during Kushan's era
Barʹrasī-i tārīkhī-i maktab-i hunarī-i Grīkū-Būdīk va Grīkū-Bākhtarī by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Persian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of history of Greco-Buddhist art of Gandhara (Pakistan and Afghanistan)
Taḥqīqāt-i bāstānshināsī dar vilāyāt-i Samangān, Jawzjān va Fāryāb : jihat-i tarfīʻ az rutbah-i ʻilmī-i muʻāvin-i muḥaqqiq-i bi-rutbah-i ʻilmī-i muḥaqqiq by Muḥammad Anvar Fāʼiz( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Persian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archaeological research in Samangān, Jowzjān and Fāryāb; provinces of Afghansitan
Ās̲ār va sāḥāt-i bāstānī-i manāṭiq-i janūb va janūb-i sharq-i Afghānistān by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Persian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tārīkh-i impirātūrī-i Kūshānīyān by Naẓar Muhammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

in Persian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ās̲ār va sāḥāt-i bāstāni-i manāṭiq-i janūb va janūb-i sharq-i Afghānistān by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sākhtimānʹhā-yi miʻmārī va hunar-i tazʼīnī barʹjastah-ʼi Tappah-ʼi Shutur-i Hadah-ʼi Nāgārhārā-yi qadīm = Tape-Shotor of Hadda ancient Nagarhara province by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Decorative architecture of prominent historical buildings of Nangarhār province of Afghanistan
Bāzšināḫtī az katībahā-i makšūfa-i Afġānistān by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Katībah-ʼi Rabāṭak va Sanvāt : taʼrīkh-i dawrah-ʼi ḥākimīyat-i kanshakā-i imprātū-i Kūshānīʹhā = Inscription of Robatak, Vally by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zindagīnāmah-i rafīq ʻAbd al-Rashīd Dūstum, qahramān J.D.A. by Khalīl Rūmān( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biography of ʻAbd al-Rashīd Dūstum, born in 1954, is an Afghan politician who has served as Vice President of Afghanistan since 2014. He is an ethnic Uzbek, former warlord and general. He also served in the past as Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff of the Afghan National Army
Afghānistān dar guz̲asht-i zamān : rahnamā-yi pūstir by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Āṯār wa sāḥāt-i bāstānī-i manāṭiq-i ǧanūb wa ǧanūb-i šarq-i Afġānistān by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taʼriḫ-e imparātūrı̄-e Kūs̆āniyān : (mus̆tamal ber auẓāʻ-e iqtiṣādı̄, siyāsı̄ wa-farhangi) = History of Kushanas by Naẓar-e Muḥammad ʻAzı̄zı̄( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mūziyamʹshināsī by Naẓar Muḥammad ʻAzīzī( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Persian and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.73 for Tārīkh-i ... to 1.00 for Mūziyamʹs ...)

Alternative Names
Azizi, N. M.

ʻAzı̄zı̄, Naẓar-e Muḥammad

عزيزى، نظر محمد

Languages