WorldCat Identities

Alan Guttmacher Institute

Overview
Works: 585 works in 909 publications in 2 languages and 26,019 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Cross-cultural studies 
Roles: Organizer of meeting, Other, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: HQ763, 363
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alan Guttmacher Institute
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alan Guttmacher Institute
Perspectives on sexual and reproductive health( )

in English and held by 2,471 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International family planning perspectives by N.Y.) Alan Guttmacher Institute (New York( )

in English and Spanish and held by 2,217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues
International perspectives on sexual and reproductive health( )

in English and Spanish and held by 2,117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning perspectives( )

in English and held by 2,055 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
International family planning perspectives and digest by N.Y.) Alan Guttmacher Institute (New York( )

in English and held by 1,091 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
International family planning digest( )

in English and held by 1,016 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues
Teenage pregnancy in industrialized countries : a study( Book )

8 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 947 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pregnancy, contraception, and family planning services in industrialized countries : a study of the Alan Guttmacher Institute by Alan Guttmacher Institute( Book )

8 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 895 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex and America's teenagers by Alan Guttmacher Institute( )

6 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 601 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guttmacher policy review : GPR( )

in English and held by 584 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guttmacher Policy Review analyzes reproductive health policy-making in Washington, D.C. and state capitals across the country--information critical to understanding, anticipating and effecting change. This quarterly review relates state to national and international developments and highlights all aspects of reproductive health policy, drawing the connections between abortion, contraception, teenage pregnancy, sexually transmitted diseases and maternal and child health
Hopes and realities : closing the gap between women's aspirations and their reproductive experiences by Deirdre Wulf( )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in English and held by 490 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chapter 2. The Basic Conditions of Womens Lives
The politics of blame : family planning, abortion, and the poor by Patricia Ann Donovan( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 449 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on men : from Family planning perspectives, 1987-1995 by Alan Guttmacher Institute( )

5 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 442 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An overview of clandestine abortion in Latin America( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 438 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uneven & unequal : insurance coverage and reproductive health services by Alan Guttmacher Institute( )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 421 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fulfilling the promise : public policy and U.S. family planning clinics by Cynthia Dailard( )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 419 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why is teenage pregnancy declining? : the roles of abstinence, sexual activity and contraceptive use by Jacqueline E Darroch( )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 417 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Title X at 25 : balancing national family planning needs with state flexibility by Lisa Kaeser( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 413 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on emergency contraception : from Family planning perspectives and International family planning perspectives, 1992-1996( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 403 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on induced abortion. politics and policies, articles from Family planning perspectives 1974-1999( )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 400 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.28 (from 0.14 for Readings o ... to 1.00 for Financial ...)

Teenage pregnancy in industrialized countries : a study
Covers
Readings on induced abortion. politics and policies, articles from Family planning perspectives 1974-1999
Alternative Names

controlled identityCenter for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)

A.G.I. (Alan Guttmacher Institute)

AGI

AGI (Alan Guttmacher Institute)

Alan Guttmacher Institute

Allan Guttmacher Institute

Guttmacher (Alan) Institute

Guttmacher Institute.

Guttmacher Institute US-amerikanische Organisation

Instituto Guttmacher

Planned Parenthood Federation of America Alan Guttmacher Institute

מכון גוטמכר

موسسه گوتمکر

ガットマッハー研究所

葛特馬赫研究所

Languages
English (211)

Spanish (2)