WorldCat Identities

Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)

Overview
Works: 37 works in 75 publications in 1 language and 3,173 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HQ763, 362.82
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)
 
Most widely held works by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)
Family planning perspectives( )

in English and held by 2,028 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Family planning digest( )

in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning, contraception, and voluntary sterilization : an analysis of laws and policies in the United States, each state and jurisdiction (as of September, 1971) by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( )

6 editions published between 1971 and 1974 in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning/population reporter( )

in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional inventory of family planning clinics in the United States by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Need for subsidized family planning services: United States, each State and county, 1971 by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

9 editions published between 1969 and 1974 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Need for subsidized family planning services, United States, each state and county : a report( )

in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional inventory of family planning clinics in the United States by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional inventory of family planning clinics in the United States by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A plan for development of a coordinated family planning program in the San Francisco Bay Area : a report( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning and rural poverty : an approach to programing of services by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data and analysis for a State plan for family planning services in upstate New York, volume one by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data and analyses for 1974 revision of DHEW five-year plan for Family Planning Services by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data and analyses for ... revision of DHEW five-year plan for family planning services( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Baltimore standard metropolitan statistical area : a preliminary plan for an area-wide family planning program by Center for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data and analyses for 1973 revision of DHEW five-year plan for family planning services( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.33 for Family pla ... to 0.83 for Provisiona ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAlan Guttmacher Institute

CFPPD

Division Center for Family Planning Program Development

Planned Parenthood-World Population (Spojené státy americké) Center for Family Planning Program Development

Planned Parenthood-World Population U.S. Center for Family Planning Program Development

Planned Parenthood-World Population (U.S.). Technical Assistance Division. Center for Family Planning Program Development

Planned Parenthoog-World Population U.S. Technical Assistance Division Center for Family Planning Program Development

Languages
English (59)