WorldCat Identities

Blacker, C. P. (Charles Paton) 1895-1975

Overview
Works: 53 works in 181 publications in 1 language and 1,593 library holdings
Genres: History  Vital statistics 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by C. P Blacker
Eugenics: Galton and after by C. P Blacker( Book )

18 editions published between 1952 and 1987 in English and held by 447 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth control and the state; a plea and a forecast by C. P Blacker( Book )

14 editions published between 1926 and 2015 in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The chances of morbid inheritance by C. P Blacker( Book )

9 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neurosis and the mental health services by C. P Blacker( Book )

17 editions published between 1946 and 1948 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voluntary sterilization by C. P Blacker( Book )

12 editions published between 1934 and 1962 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A social problem group? by C. P Blacker( Book )

5 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problem families: five inquiries by C. P Blacker( Book )

14 editions published between 1950 and 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central European universities after the war by C. P Blacker( Book )

5 editions published between 1922 and 2010 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and fertility by D. V Glass( Book )

6 editions published between 1938 and 1939 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human values in psychological medicine by C. P Blacker( Book )

4 editions published in 1933 in English and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes for the R.M.O. of an infantry unit by C. P Blacker( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The future of our population? by C. P Blacker( Book )

8 editions published between 1934 and 1938 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenics in retrospect and prospect by C. P Blacker( Book )

6 editions published between 1945 and 1950 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenics in prospect and retrospect. Delivered on February 16th, 1945, at Manson House, London by C. P Blacker( Book )

5 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth control and the state by C. P Blacker( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stages in population growth by C. P Blacker( Book )

in Undetermined and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex education for children by C. P Blacker( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chances of Morbid Inheritance. Edited by C.P. Blacker by C. P Blacker( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bethlem Royal Hospital and the Maudsley Hospital : triennial statistical report : years 1952-1954 by C. P Blacker( Book )

2 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and Fertility. By D.V. Glass ... C.P. Blacker by London School of Economics and Political Science( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.12 for Ceremonies ... to 0.93 for Population ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Blacker, C. P. 1895-1975

Blacker, C. P. (Carlos Paton), 1895-1975

Blacker, C. P. (Charles Paton), 1895-

Blacker, Carlos.

Blacker, Carlos Paton.

Blacker, Carlos Paton 1895-1975

Blacker, Charles P.

Blacker, Charles Paton.

Blacker, Charles Paton 1895-

Blacker, Charles Paton 1895-1975

Carlos Blacker British psychiatrist

Languages
English (147)