WorldCat Identities

Water Resources Council (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 1,082 works in 1,569 publications in 1 language and 15,804 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Conference papers and proceedings  Thematic maps 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HD1694, 333.9100973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Water Resources Council (U.S.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Water Resources Council (U.S.)
The nation's water resources : the first national assessment of the Water Resources Council by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Nation's water resources, 1975-2000 : second national water assessment by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

in English and held by 415 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Floodplain management handbook by H. James Owen( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and environmental principles and guidelines for water and related land resources implementation studies by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A unified national program for flood plain management by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Conference on Water, April 22-24, 1975 : summary by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulation of flood hazard areas to reduce flood losses( Book )

in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and environmental principles and guidelines for water and related land resources implementation studies( )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary water resources problem statements by National Conference on Water( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State water use and socioeconomic data related to the Second national water assessment : consultant report( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water for energy self-sufficiency by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A unified national program for flood plain management by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1972 OBERS projections : regional economic activity in the U.S. : series E' population supplement, agricultural projections, volumes 1, 3 and 4 by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and local acquisition of floodplains and wetlands : a handbook on the use of acquisition in floodplain management( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning and cost sharing policy options for water and related land programs by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of methodologies used for the assessment of wetlands values : final report( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cooperative flood loss reduction : a technical manual for communities and industry by H. James Owen( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water for energy by Water Resources Council (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrologic unit map--1974, State of Nebraska by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrologic unit map--1974, state of Arizona by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1988 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.45 for The nation ... to 0.67 for Amending t ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAd Hoc Water Resources Council (U.S.)

Federal Water Resources Council

Federal Water Resources Council (U.S.)

President's Water Resources Council

President's Water Resources Council (U.S.)

U.S. Water Resources Council

United States Water Resources Council

US Water Resources Council

W.R.C.

W.R.C. (Water Resources Council (U.S.))

Water Resources Council

Water Resources Council United States

WRC

WRC (Water Resources Council (U.S.))

Languages
English (99)