WorldCat Identities

Dell, Sidney 1918-1990

Overview
Works: 85 works in 362 publications in 4 languages and 4,851 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Director, Creator
Classifications: HG3881, 382.098
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sidney Dell
 
Most widely held works by Sidney Dell
Trade blocs and common markets by Sidney Dell( Book )

39 editions published between 1963 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 792 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Latin American common market? by Sidney Dell( Book )

34 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 692 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Inter-American Development Bank; a study in development financing by Sidney Dell( Book )

16 editions published between 1972 and 1974 in English and held by 486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United Nations and international business by Sidney Dell( Book )

7 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 475 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En gennemgang af FN og dets forhold til den internationale bank- og forretningsverden
International development policies : perspectives for industrial countries by Sidney Dell( Book )

10 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On being grandmotherly, the evolution of IMF conditionality by Sidney Dell( Book )

14 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 392 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The balance of payments adjustment process in developing countries by Sidney Dell( Book )

18 editions published between 1979 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The International monetary system and its reform : papers by Sidney Dell( Book )

30 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Policies for development : essays in honour of Gamani Corea by Sidney Dell( Book )

13 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Poverty, prosperity, and the world economy : essays in memory of Sidney Dell( Book )

6 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A distinguished group of international and development economists surveys the major issues in international development finance and trade. They are particularly concerned to consider the implications of trade and finance for global poverty and prosperity. The book includes an assessment of the life and work of Sidney Dell, in whose memory it has been written
Experiencias de la integración económica en América Latina by Sidney Dell( Book )

15 editions published in 1966 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemas de un mercado común en América Latina by Sidney Dell( Book )

12 editions published in 1959 in Spanish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The International monetary system and its reform : papers prepared for the Group of Twenty-Four by a United Nations project directed by Sidney Dell, 1979-1986( Book )

17 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International monetary system ... /dir. Sidney Dell-v. III
The international monetary system and its reform( Book )

15 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Balance of Payments Adjustment Process in Developing Countries : Pergamon Policy Studies on Socio-Economic Development by Sidney Dell( )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Balance of Payments Adjustment Process in Developing Countries deals with the manner in which the burden of adjustment to balance of payments disequilibrium in the 1970s was distributed between developed and developing countries. The book discusses the evidence on changes in the volume of trade; the evidence on price changes and their effects on the accounts of various groups of countries; and the general considerations regarding the character of the deficits of developing countries. The text also describes the mechanisms through which external disturbances are transmitted to the domestic
The international monetary system and its reform( Book )

15 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free silver. [Cause of the hard times: the rise of gold, through money contraction, by foreign nations] by Sidney Dell( )

3 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The International monetary system and its reform : papers prepared for the Group of Twenty-Four by a United Nations project directed by Sidney Dell, 1979-1986( Book )

5 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The silver standard of 1873 and the Silver League by Sidney Dell( Book )

3 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The international environment for adjustment in developing countries by Sidney Dell( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.47 for Trade bloc ... to 0.92 for The intern ...)

International development policies : perspectives for industrial countries
Covers
International development policies : perspectives for industrial countries
Alternative Names
Dell Sidney

Dell, Sidney 1918-1990

Dell, Sidney S.

Dell, Sidney Samuel.

Dell, Sydney

Dell, Sydney 1918-1990

Sidney Samuel Dell born:1918 ied:1990 Dell, Sidney, 1918-1990; Dell, Sidney (Sidney Samuel); Dell, Sidney Samuel 1918-1990; Dell, Sidney

Languages