WorldCat Identities

California Department of Industrial Relations Division of Labor Statistics and Research

Overview
Works: 587 works in 837 publications in 1 language and 4,283 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Vital statistics 
Classifications: E185.93.C2, 312.4309794
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by California
Californians of Spanish surname : population, employment, income, education by California( Book )

9 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Negro Californians; population, employment, income, education by California( Book )

8 editions published between 1963 and 1967 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union labor in California by California( )

in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1973 issue contains union membership figures for 1971 and 1973
California work injuries and illnesses( )

in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wage settlements, California union agreements by California( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American Indians in California : population, education, employment, income by California( )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occupational disease in California( )

in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Black Californians : population, education, income, employment. by California( Book )

4 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Californians of Spanish surname : population, education, income, employment : a summary of changes between 1960 and 1970, based on U.S. census of population by California( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occupational injuries and illnesses survey, California by California( )

in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collective bargaining adjustments to technological change by California( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of California labor statistics by California( )

in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work stoppages in California( )

in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work injuries and illnesses in California by California( )

in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California industrial relations reports( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Living wages : the issues and the impact by Zagros Madjd-Sadjadi( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California labor statistics bulletin( )

in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issues for 19 include supplement: Metropolitan areas (called -1960, Area supplement)
Work injuries in California agriculture by California( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimated number of wage and salary workers in nonagricultural establishments, by industry( )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.59 for American I ... to 0.81 for Helen E. N ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCalifornia. Department of Industrial Relations

controlled identityCalifornia. Department of Industrial Relations. Division of Labor Statistics and Law Enforcement

California Department of Industrial Relations Division of Labor Statistics and Research

California. Dept. of Industrial Relations. Division of Labor Statistics and Research

Division of Labor Statistics and Research

Languages
English (96)