WorldCat Identities

South Africa Department of Statistics

Overview
Works: 1,115 works in 1,669 publications in 4 languages and 3,965 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics 
Roles: Editor, Other
Classifications: HA1991, 316.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by South Africa
Sensus van groot- en kleinhandel, 1971 : kleinhandelaars = Census of wholesale and retail trade, 1971 : retailers by South Africa( Book )

16 editions published in 1977 in Afrikaans and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Korttermyn ekonomiese aanwysers( )

in Afrikaans and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 6 Mei 1970. bevolking volgens gebied by South Africa( Book )

40 editions published in 1971 in Afrikaans and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1970 = Population census 1970 : [finale resultate by South Africa( Book )

6 editions published between 1970 and 1975 in Afrikaans and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labour statistics: by South Africa( )

in Afrikaans and English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 6 Mei 1970 : steekproeftabellasie : persoonlike inkomste, Blankes, Kleurlinge en Asiërs by South Africa( Book )

13 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in 4 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolking van Suid-Afrika : 1904-1970 = Population of South Africa : 1904-1970 by South Africa( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in Afrikaans and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsprojeksies vir die R.S.A. : 1970 tot 2020 = Population projections for the R.S.A. : 1970 to 2020 by South Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Afrikaans and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus, 6 Mei 1970; steekproeftabellasie. Population census, 6 May 1970: sample tabulation by South Africa( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in Afrikaans and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin of statistics by South Africa( )

in Afrikaans and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suid-Afrikaanse lewenstabelle : 1969-71 = South African life tables : 1969-71 by South Africa( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1986 in Afrikaans and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on agricultural and pastoral production( )

in Afrikaans and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migrasiestatistieke. Migration statistics. Tourists, immigrants and emmigrants( )

in Afrikaans and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survey of the accounts of companies in secondary and tertiary industries by South Africa( )

in English and Afrikaans and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education. Whites( )

in Afrikaans and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of wholesale and retail trade, 1966-67 = Sensus van groot- en kleinhandel, 1966-67 by South Africa( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sensus van fabriekswese( )

in Afrikaans and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Single ages, 1941 to 1970 = Enkelouderdomme, 1941 tot 1970 by South Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Afrikaans and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.67 for Bulletin o ... to 0.83 for Bevolkings ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identitySouth Africa. Bureau of Statistics

controlled identitySouth Africa. Central Statistical Services

Departement van Statistiek

South Africa. Departement van Statistick

South Africa. Departement van Statistiek

South Africa. Dept. of Statistics

South Africa. Statistics, Department of

South Africa. Statistics, Dept. of

South Africa. Statistiek, Departement van

Languages
Afrikaans (127)

English (22)

German (2)

Dutch (2)