WorldCat Identities

Vroede, Maurits de

Overview
Works: 92 works in 234 publications in 5 languages and 923 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliographies  Church history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Author of introduction, Redactor, Correspondent, Publishing director
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maurits de Vroede
The Flemish movement in Belgium by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

19 editions published in 1975 in 4 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spectrum atlas van historische plaatsen in de Lage Landen by Adrianus Franciscus Manning( Book )

9 editions published in 1981 in Dutch and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Vlaamse beweging in 1855-1856 : bijdrage tot een meer verantwoorde kennis van haar evolutie. by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

8 editions published in 1960 in 3 languages and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van het pedagogisch leven in België in de 19de en 20ste eeuw by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

24 editions published between 1917 and 1987 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Kwezels" en "zusters" : de geestelijke dochters in de Zuidelijke Nederlanden, 17de en 18de eeuw by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

10 editions published in 1994 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van schoolmeester tot onderwijzer. De opleidung van de leerkrachten in België en Luxemburg, van het eind van de 18de eeuw tot omstreeks 1842 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

9 editions published in 1970 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Belgisch-Limburgse pers van 1830 tot 1860 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

8 editions published in 1963 in 4 languages and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaamse problemen historisch toegelicht by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografische inleiding tot de studie van de Vlaamse Beweging, 1830-1860 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

5 editions published in 1959 in Dutch and French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De vlaamse pers in 1855-1856 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

6 editions published in 1960 in 4 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onze lage landen : de bewoners vanaf de ijstijd tot heden by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in Dutch and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

58 Miljoen nederlanders( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Dutch and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociale geschiedenis van Nederland
Religieuses et béguines enseignantes dans les Pays-Bas méridionaux et la principauté de Liège aux XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meesters en meesteressen : een sociale geschiedenis van de leerkrachten lager onderwijs in België by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

6 editions published in 1999 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notabelen en kleine lieden : het inkomen van de Zuid-Nederlandse en Luikse plattelandsclerus in de 18de eeuw by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Dutch and English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Juliaan de Vriendt in de politiek en de Vlaamse beweging, 1889-1900 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografie van de geschiedenis van het voorschools, lager, normaal- en buitengewoon onderwijs in België, 1774-1986 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in Dutch and French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van schoolmeester tot onderwijzer : de opleiding van de leerkrachten in België en Luxemburg, van het eind van de 18e eeuw tot omstreeks 1842 by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspecten van het volksonderwijs in België in de negentiende eeuw by Maurits de Vroede( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.81 for Van school ... to 0.88 for Van school ...)

Alternative Names
De Vroede, M.

De Vroede, Maurice.

De Vroede, Maurice 1922-2002

De Vroede, Maurits

De Vroede, Maurits Ferdinand Valentina 1922-

DeVroede, Maurits 1922-

DeVroede, Maurits Ferdinand Valentina 1922-

Maurits de Vroede born:1922 ied:2002-01-08 De Vroede, M. (Maurits), historisch pedagoog, 1922-2002; De Vroede, Maurits; De Vroede, Maurits 1922-; De Vroede, Maurits 1922-2002; De Vroede, M.

Maurits de Vroede schrijver

Vroede, M. de

Vroede, M. de 1922-

Vroede, M. de 1922-2002

Vroede, M. de (Maurits)

Vroede, Maurice de.

Vroede, Maurice de 1922-2002

Vroede Maurits de

Vroede, Maurits de 1922-

Vroede, Maurits de 1922-2002

Languages