WorldCat Identities

Okladnikov, A. P. (Alekseĭ Pavlovich) 1908-1981

Overview
Works: 608 works in 1,465 publications in 5 languages and 8,549 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources  Juvenile works  Biography  Literatures 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Redactor, Author of introduction, Director, Adapter, Contributor
Classifications: GN4, 915.77033
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about A. P Okladnikov
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by A. P Okladnikov
The Soviet Far East in antiquity : an archaeological and historical study of the Maritime Region of the U.S.S.R. by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

23 editions published between 1959 and 1990 in English and Russian and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yakutia before its incorporation into the Russian state by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

18 editions published between 1970 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 384 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ancient population of Siberia and its cultures by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

21 editions published between 1959 and 1988 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes:p.66
Art of the Amur : ancient art of the Russian Far East by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

15 editions published in 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Numerous colour photographs of the art from the Amur River region of Siberia. Art objects belong to two periods-Neolithic (4th to 2d millennia B.C.) and the present 19th and 20th centuries
Istorii︠a︡ Sibiri s drevneĭshikh vremen do nashikh dneĭ.( Book )

in Russian and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paleolit i neolit SSSR by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

37 editions published between 1941 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voprosy istorii Sibiri dosovetskogo perioda( Book )

10 editions published in 1973 in Russian and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ocherki russkoĭ literatury Sibiri( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in Russian and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petroglify Angary by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

6 editions published in 1966 in Russian and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Akademii︠a︡ nauk i Sibirʹ by filologii i filosofii (Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR) Institut istorii( Book )

10 editions published in 1977 in Russian and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istoricheskai︠a︡ nauka v Sibiri za 50 let. Osnovnye problemy istorii Sov. Sibiri. [Sbornik stateĭ by filologii i filosofii (Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR) Institut istorii( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Russian and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

N.G. Chernyshevskiĭ i ego nasledie( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in Russian and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Itogi i zadachi izuchenii︠a︡ istorii Sibiri dosovetskogo perioda. [Sbornik stateĭ. Posvi︠a︡shchaetsi︠a︡ pami︠a︡ti V.I. Shunkova( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in Russian and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otkrytie Sibiri by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

18 editions published between 1979 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Hirsch mit dem goldenen Geweih; vorgeschichtliche Felsbilder Sibiriens by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

8 editions published between 1964 and 1972 in 4 languages and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petroglify Nizhnego Amura by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

8 editions published in 1971 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krestʹi︠a︡nstvo Sibiri v ėpokhu feodalizma( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Russian and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polnoe sobranie russkikh letopiseĭ( Book )

in Russian and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The early sites of Cape Baranov by A. P Okladnikov( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.43 for The early ... to 0.87 for Bibliograf ...)

Alternative Names
Aleksej Okladnikov

Aleksey Okladnikov

Alekszej Pavlovics Okladnyikov

Alexei Pawlowitsch Okladnikow russischer Archäologe, Historiker und Ethnograph

Alexey Okladnikov

Alexey Okladnikov antropoloog uit Keizerrijk Rusland (1908-1981)

Alexey Okladnikov Soviet historian

Okladnikov, A.

Okladnikov, A. 1908-1981

Okladnikov, A. (Alekseĭ)

Okladnikov, A. (Alekseï), 1908-1981

Okladnikov , A. P.

Okladnikov., A.P., 1908-1981

Okladnikov, A. P. (Aleksei Pavlovich, 1908-1981

Okladnikov , Aleksei Pavlovič

Okladnikov Alekseĭ Pavlovich

Okladnikov, Alekseĭ Pavlovich 1908-

Okladnikov, Alekseĭ Pavlovich 1908-1981

Okladnikov Alekseï Pavlovitch 1908-....

Okladnikov, Aleksej.

Okladnikov, Aleksej P. 1908-1981

Okladnikov, Aleksej Pavlovič

Okladnikov , Aleksej Pawlowitsch

Okladnikov, Aleksey Pavlovich

Okladnikov, Alexei.

Okladnikov, Alexei 1908-1981

Okladnikov, Alexei Pavlovich

Okladnikov, Alexej Pawlowitsch.

Okladnikow, A. P. 1908-1981

Okladnikow, Aleksej P. 1908-1981

Okladnikow, Aleksej Pawlowitsch 1908-1981

Okładnikow, Aleksy.

Okladnikow, Alexei P. 1908-1981

Okladnikow, Alexej P. 1908-1981

Okladnikow, Alexej Pawlowitsch

Okladnikow, Alexej Pawlowitsch 1908-1981

Okladnyikov, A. P.

Okladnyikov, A.P. 1908-1981

Okladnyikov Alekseĭ Pavlovich

Алексей Павлович Окладников

Окладников, А. П..

Окладников, А. П 1908-

Окладников, А. П 1908-1981

Окладников, А. П. (Алексей Павлович)

Окладников, А.П. (Алексей Павлович), 1908-1981

Окладников, Алексей Павлович

Окладников, Алексей Павлович 1908-1981

Оклаников, А.А..

Ալեքսեյ Օկլադնիկով

오꾸라도니꼬후, 아레꾸세이 1908-

오클라드니코프, A. P. 1908-

アレクセイ・オクラドニコフ

オクラドニコフ, ア・ペ

オクラードニコフ, アレクセイ

Languages
Russian (131)

English (73)

French (11)

German (10)

Japanese (2)