WorldCat Identities

Streitwieser, Andrew 1927-

Overview
Works: 106 works in 499 publications in 8 languages and 8,077 library holdings
Genres: Charts, diagrams, etc  History  Biography  Tables (Data)  Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Andrew Streitwieser
 
Most widely held works by Andrew Streitwieser
Introduction to organic chemistry by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

74 editions published between 1976 and 1998 in 3 languages and held by 1,428 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular orbital theory for organic chemists by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

36 editions published between 1961 and 1968 in 5 languages and held by 1,146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

in English and held by 747 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solvolytic displacement reactions by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

19 editions published between 1962 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 593 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orbital and electron density diagrams; an application of computer graphics by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

10 editions published between 1973 and 1979 in English and held by 495 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionary of pi-electron calculations by C. A Coulson( Book )

25 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 479 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

5 editions published between 1967 and 1970 in English and held by 279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental tables of molecular orbital calculations by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

19 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

4 editions published between 1965 and 2007 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

8 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

6 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

7 editions published in 1973 in English and French and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

5 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

6 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hammett Memorial Lecture (J. Shorter). Thermodynamics of Molecular Species (E. Grunwald). Reaction Coordinates and Structure-Energy Relationships (E. Grunwald). Theoretical Studies of the Effects of Hydration on Organic Equilibria (R. Topsom). Y x Scales of Solvent Ionizing Power (T. Bentley & G. Llewellyn). Correlation Analysis of Acidity and Basicity: From the Solution to the Gas Phase (J-F. Gal & P-C. Maria). Correlation Analysis in Organic Crystal Chemistry (T. Krygowski). Author Index. Subject Index. Cumulative Index, Volumes 1 to 17
Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organische Chemie by Andrew Streitwieser( Book )

12 editions published between 1980 and 1994 in German and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry( )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in physical organic chemistry by Saul G Cohen( )

29 editions published between 1963 and 2009 in English and Undetermined and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A critical review of topics in physical organic chemistry, this covers the effects of structure and environment on reaction rates and equilibria, mechanisms of reactions, and applications of statistical and quantum mechanics to organic compounds and reactions
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.37 for Molecular ... to 0.90 for Organische ...)

Introduction to organic chemistry
Covers
Organische ChemieProgress in physical organic chemistry
Alternative Names
Andrew Streitwieser Amerikaans scheikundige

Andrew Streitwieser amerikansk kemiker

Andrew Streitwieser amerikansk kemist

Andrew Streitwieser amerikansk kjemikar

Andrew Streitwieser amerikansk kjemiker

Andrew Streitwieser Chemist

Andrew Streitwieser chimiste américain

Andrew Streitwieser US-amerikanischer Chemiker

Streitwieser, A.

Streitwieser, A. 1927-

Streitwieser, A. (Andrew), 1927-

Streitwieser, Andrew

Strejtvizer, È.

Strejtvizer, Èndrû.

Стрейтвизер, Э 1927-

Стрейтвизер, Э. (Эндрю), 1927-

安德魯·史特雷特威愛瑟爾

Languages
English (263)

German (12)

Italian (5)

Czech (3)

Japanese (2)

French (1)

Slovak (1)

Russian (1)