WorldCat Identities

Scottish Rite (Masonic order)

Overview
Works: 1,274 works in 1,570 publications in 4 languages and 5,477 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Registers (Lists)  Biography  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: HS767, 366.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)
The Northern light( )

in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morals and dogma of the Ancient and accepted Scottish rite of freemasonry. Prepared for the Supreme council of the thirty-third degree, for the Southern jurisdiction of the United States, and published by its authority by Albert Pike( Book )

27 editions published between 1871 and 2008 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on the esoteric roots of Freemasonry
Theatre of the fraternity : staging the ritual space of the Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1896-1929( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Masonic philanthropies : a tradition of caring by Stephen Brent Morris( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary of current Masonic charities in the United States, with statistics for 1995
Albert Pike; centenary souvenir of his birth 1809-1909 by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Massachusetts Council of Deliberation by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings XXXII by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern light( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digest-index of "Morals and dogma," of Albert Pike 33 ̊ by T. W Hugo( Book )

4 editions published between 1909 and 1950 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the ... meeting of the New Jersey Council of Deliberation of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New age( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transactions of the Supreme Council of the 33d and last Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legenda XXXII ; Legenda B. XXXII by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings assigned for the 32nd degree of the Scottish Rite Masonic Order
The statutes and regulations, institutes, laws and grand constitutions of the ancient and accepted Scottish rite by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

2 editions published in 1859 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resolutions adopted by the Ancient and accepted Scottish Rite of freemasonry at Denver, Colorado, Monday, May 18th, 1914 : [relative to the disturbances in the coal mining districts of the state] by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Scottish ritual of the three degrees of St. John's masonry, with the lectures, consecration and installation ceremonials, laying a foundation stone, funeral service, etc., complete by Scottish Rite (Masonic order)( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.12 for The first ... to 0.81 for Proceeding ...)

Theatre of the fraternity : staging the ritual space of the Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1896-1929
Alternative Names
A.A.S.R.

A.u.A.S.R.

AASR

Alter und Angenommener Schottischer Ritus

Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite

Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry

Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

AuASR

Brīvmūrnieki. Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Brīvmūrnieki. Scottish Rite

Francs-maçons de rite écossais ancien et accepté

Francs-maçons. Rite écossais

Freemasons A.A. Scottish Rite

Freemasons Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Freemasons Rito Escocês Antigo e Aceito

Freemasons Rito Escocés Antiguo Aceptado

Freemasons Rito Escocés Antiguo y Aceptado

Freemasons Rito Escosés Antiguo y Aceptado

Freemasons Rito scozzesze antico ed accettato

Freemasons Scottish Rite

Freimaurer des A. u. A. S. R. vom 33. und Letzten Grad

Freimaurer des Alten und Angenommenen Schottischen Ritus

Grado 33 del Rito Escoces Antiguo y Aceptado

Maçons. Rito Escocés Antiguo Aceptado

Maçons. Rito Escocés Antiguo y Aceptado

R.E.A.A.

R.E.A. y A.

R.S.A.A.

REA y A

REAA

Rit écossais (Masonic order)

Rite écossais ancien et accepté

Rite écossais (Svobodní zednáři)

Rito Escocés Antiguo Aceptado

Rito Escocés Antiguo y Aceptado

Rito scozzese antico ed accettato

RSAA

Schottischer Ritus (Masonic order)

Schottischer Ritus (masonu biedrība)

Schottischer Ritus (Svobodní zednáři)

Scottish Rite (Masonic order)

Scottish Rite Masonry

Scottish Rite of Freemasonry

Scottish Rite (Ordre massonnique)

Scottish Rite (Svobodní zednáři)

Svobodní zednáři. A.A. Scottish Rite

Svobodní zednáři. Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Svobodní zednáři. Rito Escocês Antigo e Aceito

Svobodní zednáři. Rito Escocés Antiguo Aceptado

Svobodní zednáři. Rito Escocés Antiguo y Aceptado

Svobodní zednáři. Skotský ritus

Languages
English (140)

Chinese (2)

Italian (1)

French (1)

Covers
Theatre of the fraternity : staging the ritual space of the Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1896-1929A history of the York and Scottish rites of freemasonry