WorldCat Identities

Ranney, Maurice William 1934-

Overview
Works: 158 works in 478 publications in 1 language and 6,903 library holdings
Genres: Patents 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: TP343, 665.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maurice William Ranney
Oil shale and tar sands technology : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

6 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Based on U.S. patents issued since March 1975
Corrosion inhibitors : manufacture and technology by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

10 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Desulfurization of petroleum by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heat exchange fluids and techniques by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuel additives for internal combustion engines : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

11 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Offshore oil technology : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

6 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flotation agents and processes : technology and applications by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fire resistant and flame retardant polymers by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuel additives by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liquefied natural gas technology by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antioxidants : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crude oil drilling fluids by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

7 editions published in 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synthetic oils and greases for lubricants : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synthetic oils and additives for lubricants : advances since 1977( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fertilizer additives and soil conditioners by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

11 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Additives and processing aids for granular products; Additives and processing aids for liquid products; Micronutrient compositions; Nitrification and urease inhibitors; Soil conditioners and peat moss compositions; Humus and compost soil conditioners
Coatings : recent developments by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in English and Undetermined and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Powdered metals technology by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liquid fuels from oil shale and tar sands, 1972 by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Powder coatings technology by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

8 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epoxy resins and products : recent advances by Maurice William Ranney( Book )

8 editions published between 1977 and 1979 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.56 for Oil shale ... to 0.68 for Antioxidan ...)

Alternative Names
Johnson, Keith 1934-

MacDermott, John 1934-

Maurice William Ranney born:1934 ied:2012 Ranney, M.W. (Maurice William), 1934-; Johnson, Keith, 1934-....; Ranney, Maurice W. 1934-; Ranney, Maurice William, 1934-2012; Ranney, M. William 1934-; Ranney, M.W.; Ranney, Maurice William.

McDermott John 1934-

Palmer, John W

Palmer, John W., 1934-

Ranney, M.

Ranney, M. W. 1934-

Ranney, M. W. 1934-2012

Ranney, M. W. (Maurice William), 1934-

Ranney, M. W. (Maurice William), 1934-2012

Ranney, M. William

Ranney, M. William 1934-

Ranney, M. William 1934-2012

Ranney, M. William (Maurice William), 1934-

Ranney, M. William (Maurice William), 1934-2012

Ranney, Maurice W.

Ranney, Maurice W. 1934-2012

Ranney, Maurice W. (Maurice William), 1934-2012

Ranney, Maurice William

Ranney, Maurice William 1934-...

Languages
English (130)