WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Scottish Office

Overview
Works: 4,740 works in 5,713 publications in 1 language and 16,365 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Pictorial works  Census 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HJ9423, 336.41
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Great Britain Publications about Great Britain
Publications by Great Britain Publications by Great Britain
Most widely held works about Great Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Local government finance : report of the Committee of Inquiry by Great Britain ( Book )
11 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish administration: by Great Britain ( Book )
9 editions published between 1950 and 1970 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The protection of the environment: the fight against pollution by Great Britain ( Book )
4 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish abstract of statistics ( )
in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to safety at sports grounds by Great Britain ( Book )
5 editions published between 1986 and 1997 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Our changing democracy : devolution to Scotland and Wales by Gold Coast ( Book )
4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to safety at sports grounds by Great Britain ( Book )
3 editions published between 1997 and 2005 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This advisory document is the distillation of many years research and experience of the safety management and design of sports grounds. Anyone concerned with sports grounds in any capacity will find this guide an essential source of reference
1991 census of population ( Book )
4 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Waste management : the duty of care : a code of practice by Great Britain ( Book )
5 editions published between 1991 and 1996 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The penalties for homicide by Great Britain ( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scottish economic bulletin ( )
in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The control of firearms in Great Britain : a consultative document by Great Britain ( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to fire precautions in existing places of work that require a fire certificate : factories, offices, shops and railway premises by Great Britain ( Book )
3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Policy for the inner cities by Great Britain ( Book )
3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Written evidence [to the] Commission on the Constitution ( Book )
in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reform of local government in Scotland by Great Britain ( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to health, safety and welfare at pop concerts and similar events by Great Britain ( Book )
3 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Scottish economy, 1965-1970: a plan for expansion by Great Britain ( Book )
7 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The conduct of local authority business by Great Britain ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.20 for Guide to f ... to 0.96 for Report ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Great Britain. Scotland Office

Grande-Bretagne. Scottish office
Great Britain Construction and Building Control Group
Great Britain. Scottish Office.
Great Britain. Secretary of State for Scotland
Great Britain. Swyddfa'r Alban
Great Britain. Ysgrifennydd Gwladol yr Alban
Igirisu Sukottorandosho
Scotland
Scotland Office
Scotland Scottish Office
Scotland Secretary of State
Scotland. Secretary's Office
Scottish office
Scottish Office Great Britain
Secretary of State for Scotland Great Britain
Sukottorandocho
United Kingdom. Scottish Office.
イギリス スコットランドショウ
スコットランドチョウ
スコットランド庁
Languages
English (118)
Covers