WorldCat Identities

United States Congress House Committee on Science and Technology Subcommittee on Energy Research and Production

Overview
Works: 107 works in 282 publications in 1 language and 15,339 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: KF27, 363.179
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Nuclear powerplant safety after Three Mile Island : report by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.52 for Plans for ... to 0.56 for Oversight- ...)

Associated Subjects
Electric power systems--Reliability Electric power systems--Research Electric power systems--Security measures Electric utilities--Reliability Energy conservation--Law and legislation Energy consumption Energy development--Law and legislation Energy policy Energy storage--Research Federal aid to research Federal government Government information Hydrogen as fuel Industrial policy Nuclear energy Nuclear energy--Public opinion Nuclear energy--Research Nuclear fusion Nuclear medicine Nuclear physics--Research Nuclear power plants--Accidents Nuclear power plants--Decommissioning Nuclear power plants--Safety measures Nuclear power plants--Safety measures--Research Particle accelerators Particles (Nuclear physics)--Research Patent laws and legislation Pennsylvania--Shippingport Population Power resources Power resources--Research Public opinion Radioactive waste disposal in the ground Radioactive waste disposal in the ground--Government policy Radioactive waste disposal in the ground--Law and legislation Radioactive waste disposal--Law and legislation Radioactive waste sites Radioactive waste sites--Government policy Research and development contracts, Government Residential mobility Shippingport Nuclear Power Station Technology transfer Technology transfer--Law and legislation Three Mile Island Nuclear Power Plant (Pa.) U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission United States United States.--Congress.--House.--Tri-Committee Business Advisory Panel on Uranium Enrichment United States.--Department of Energy Uranium enrichment--Government policy Uranium industry--Government policy
Alternative Names
Languages
English (66)