WorldCat Identities

National Climatic Center

Overview
Works: 1,290 works in 2,407 publications in 1 language and 34,412 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Charts, diagrams, etc  Observations  Maps  Records and correspondence  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Climatic Center
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Climatic Center
Storm Data by National Climatic Center( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 1,282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly climatic data for world by continents by United States( )

in English and held by 538 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 354 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparative climatic data for the United States through ...( )

in English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly state, regional and national heating degree days weighted by population( )

in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatic atlas of the outer continental shelf waters and coastal regions of Alaska by William A Brower( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climatological data by United States( )

in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.36 for Storm Data ... to 1.00 for [National ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Climatic Data Center (U.S.)

controlled identityNational Weather Records Center (U.S.)

Climatic Center Asheville, NC

United States Department of Commerce Environmental Data and Information Service National Climatic Center

United States. Environmental Data and Information Service. National Climatic Center

United States. Environmental Data Service. National Climatic Center

United States National Climatic Center

United States National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Environmental Data and Information Service National Climatic Center

United States. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. Environmental Data Service. National Climatic Center.

US Department of Commerce. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. Environmental Data Service. National Climatic Center.

US. National Climatic Center

Languages
English (151)