WorldCat Identities

Indonesia Biro Pusat Statistik

Overview
Works: 2,008 works in 3,171 publications in 3 languages and 10,966 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics  Charts, diagrams, etc  Statistics‡vMedical 
Roles: Other, Composer, Publisher, Editor, Author
Classifications: HA1811, 315.98
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Indonesia
Buku saku statistik Indonesia Statistical pocketbook of Indonesia( )

in English and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistik Indonesia. Statistical yearbook of Indonesia by Dutch East Indies( )

in 4 languages and held by 279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indonesia fertility survey, 1976 : principal report by Indonesia( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indonesia demographic and health survey 1991 by Indonesia( Book )

7 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indikator ekonomi : buletin statistik bulanan = Economic indicators : monthly statistical bulletin by Indonesia( )

in 3 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indonesia demographic and health survey, 1994( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical pocket book of Indonesia( )

in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indikator kesejahteraan rakyat = Welfare indicators( )

in English and Indonesian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Penduduk Indonesia = Population of Indonesia by Indonesia( Book )

5 editions published between 1975 and 1996 in Indonesian and English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pendapatan nasional Indonesia = National income of Indonesia( )

in English and Indonesian and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sensus penduduk 1961, Republik Indonesia; angka² sementara. Population census 1961, Republic of Indonesia; preliminary figures by Indonesia( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1973 in Indonesian and English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impor, menurut djenis barang dan negeri asal = [Imports], by commodity and country of origin by Indonesia( )

in Indonesian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indonesia demographic and health survey( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sensus penduduk 1971 = 1971 population census by Indonesia( Book )

3 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in Indonesian and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Penduduk Indonesia : hasil Sensus penduduk 1990 = Population of Indonesia : results of the 1990 population census by Indonesia( Book )

7 editions published between 1983 and 1992 in Indonesian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistik perdagangan luar negeri Indonesia. Indonesia foreign trade statistics. Imports( )

in Indonesian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proyeksi penduduk Indonesia, 1976-2001 by Indonesia( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in Indonesian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angka² kelahiran dan kematian Indonesia; hasil Susenas II. 1964/1965 by Indonesia( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Indonesian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vital statistics of the Indonesian population, 1964/1965
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.32 for Buku saku ... to 0.99 for Penjelasan ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityIndonesia. Badan Pusat Statistik

controlled identityIndonesia. Kantor Pusat Statistik

B.P.S.

B.P.S. (Indonesia. Biro Pusat Statistik)

Biro Pusat Statistik

Biro Pusat Statistik Indonesia

BPS

BPS (Indonesia. Biro Pusat Statistik)

C.B.S.

C.B.S. (Indonesia. Central Bureau of Statistics)

C.B.S. Spółka z o.o.

CBS

CBS (Indonesia. Central Bureau of Statistics)

Central Office of Statistics

Central Office of Statistics Indonesia

Indonesia Central Bureau of Statistics

Indonesia Central Office of Statistics

Indonesia Pusat Statistik, Biro

Indonesien Central Office of Statistics

Languages