WorldCat Identities

United States Congress House Committee on Rules

Overview
Works: 22,544 works in 37,950 publications in 1 language and 1,110,690 library holdings
Genres: Rules  Periodicals  History  Legislative materials  Legislative hearings 
Roles: Other
Classifications: KF32, 328.7307653
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Rules adopted by the committees of the House of Representatives by United States( )

in English and held by 836 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing for the consideration of H.R. 3660, The Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act of 2000 : report (to accompany H. Res. 457) by United States( )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 674 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing for consideration of motions to suspend the rules : report (to accompany H. Res. 766) by United States( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 592 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.21 for United Sta ... to 0.69 for The Commit ...)

Associated Subjects
Abortion--Law and legislation Accident investigation Armed Forces--Military construction operations--Law and legislation Bills, Legislative Budget--Law and legislation Budget process Cannon, Joseph Gurney, Civil procedure Committees Democracy Depositions Dilatation and extraction abortion--Law and legislation Exemplary damages Expenditures, Public Food law and legislation Governmental investigations Government spending policy Health insurance--Taxation--Law and legislation Impeachments Income tax deductions for medical expenses Income tax--Law and legislation Legislation Legislative hearings Medical savings accounts--Law and legislation Medicare--Law and legislation Mine accidents National Flood Insurance Program (U.S.) Older people--Medical care--Law and legislation Parliamentary practice Peace Corps (U.S.) Pharmaceutical services insurance Pharmaceutical services insurance--Law and legislation Politics and government Puerto Rico Small Business Technology Transfer Program (U.S.) Statehood (American politics) United States United States.--Congress.--House United States.--Congress.--House.--Committee on Rules United States.--Congress.--House.--Committee on the Judiciary United States.--Congress.--Senate.--Committee on Rules and Administration United States.--Department of Defense United States.--Department of Education United States.--Department of Energy United States.--Department of Health and Human Services United States.--Department of Labor United States.--Department of Veterans Affairs United States.--Small Business Administration.--Small Business Innovation Research Program Utah--Huntington Waste in government spending--Prevention
Alternative Names
United States. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders of the House of Representatives

United States. Congress. House. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders

United States. Congress. House. Rules Committee

Languages
English (161)